Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historical rate tables with your chosen base currency using XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

usd
USD – US Dollar
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: USD — US Dollar

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 24, 2026, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar11
EUREuro0.89267985224144731.1202224375167429
GBPBritish Pound0.74780744418800871.3372426388264018
INRIndian Rupee94.93764270590210.010533229723196315
AUDAustralian Dollar1.42170856968298720.7033790337375403
CADCanadian Dollar1.40012551157691640.7142216835073107
SGDSingapore Dollar1.27782838437473220.7825777015348744
CHFSwiss Franc0.82502945072231871.2120779435503708
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.0864067930297950.24471376704485348
JPYJapanese Yen156.844789485900980.006375729810838833
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.6702939948356920.14991842949864354
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.75399968600132940.5701255296571599
THBThai Baht33.71378609214080.029661456511201965
HUFHungarian Forint327.31434776171620.0030551670186117134
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250.27229407760381213
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.8423210371452620.12751327002088875
MXNMexican Peso18.6668778332428430.05357082255175815
ZARSouth African Rand16.5566584674424320.060398660875105536
PHPPhilippine Peso63.605422401741120.015721930021686738
SEKSwedish Krona9.9304883833797070.10069998185322518
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18055.1654615593320.0000553858120064902
BRLBrazilian Real4.9972910189618670.2001084179819768
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.750.26666666666666666
TRYTurkish Lira49.6884871849836860.02012538631488481
KESKenyan Shilling129.846824659103130.007701382013964354
KRWSouth Korean Won1325.42125670039850.0007544771105372746
EGPEgyptian Pound55.302433911035870.01808238678262667
IQDIraqi Dinar1510.73667451291640.0006619287244896035
NOKNorwegian Krone9.334074917222370.10713434473885491
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.3106856275006853.2186876748838187
DKKDanish Krone6.6711499659814760.14989919355723516
PKRPakistani Rupee276.854646417852050.0036120036739087876
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.1055842954914040.3220005979073795
PLNPolish Zloty3.92962725464986340.25447706237702733
QARQatari Riyal3.640.2747252747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.000250399652392997753993.6157676070493
OMROmani Rial0.38500601029147212.597362049602658
COPColombian Peso3145.7772984953070.00031788645702234594
CLPChilean Peso995.26869384306560.0010047537978298757
TWDTaiwan New Dollar32.614144875387990.03066154283121009
ARSArgentine Peso1529.06730336479950.0006539934493396354
CZKCzech Koruna21.7151434080330040.04605081261540615
VNDVietnamese Dong25755.9327289741230.000038826006051609637
MADMoroccan Dirham9.8059413593623630.10197899042555825
JODJordanian Dinar0.7091.4104372355430184
BHDBahraini Dinar0.3762.6595744680851063
XOFCFA Franc585.5595978367430.001707768096867238
LKRSri Lankan Rupee332.102443223701640.003011119070046732
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia45.1299697489837750.02215822446950605
NGNNigerian Naira1352.30235007089980.0007394795993274514
TNDTunisian Dinar2.98685949399269160.33479981298458994
UGXUgandan Shilling4405.5779950505250.00022698497248793608
RONRomanian Leu4.774970271159910.20942538763850468
BDTBangladeshi Taka123.823336832625670.008076022061590206
PENPeruvian Sol3.44762911693252150.2900544014693018
GELGeorgian Lari2.59509641301354540.3853421379588568
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC585.5595978367430.001707768096867238
FJDFijian Dollar2.24738109157976140.444962362523512
VESVenezuelan Bolívar884.44666944671190.001130650421947516
UZSUzbekistani Som11863.7729122682250.00008429021757200938
DZDAlgerian Dinar135.11563137649520.007401068179991206
DOPDominican Peso61.211602608571240.016336772072358282
ISKIcelandic Krona121.750196060047440.008213539134727946
CRCCosta Rican Colon454.86780156206510.002198440946063652
XAGSilver Ounce0.01856329017131610753.86976073590631
JMDJamaican Dollar158.414749396111630.006312543521433904
LYDLibyan Dinar6.40634313817153340.15609529156213994
GHSGhanaian Cedi11.6050148813178180.08616964391918507
MURMauritian Rupee47.160152589522130.021204341909236663
AOAAngolan Kwanza918.5767300182770.0010886406843553537
UYUUruguayan Peso40.115715201836890.02492788661422669
AFNAfghan Afghani64.792781906228130.015433817943598377
LBPLebanese Pound90264.561145236740.00001107854497171917
XPFCFP Franc106.52504203319570.009387464026424664
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.7417088342706660.14833034540391604
TZSTanzanian Shilling2635.2845820832550.0003794656587750672
ALLAlbanian Lek81.006429245287590.012344699171617582
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.6999835762422050.3703726233000959
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.6423211561275850.13085029790958258
NPRNepalese Rupee151.97143156147280.006580184115693466
BOBBolivian Bolíviano11.8497713244902560.08438981416740692
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar20.5
LAKLao Kip22350.839776624670.00004474104821089706
BNDBruneian Dollar1.27782838437473220.7825777015348744
BWPBotswana Pula13.8862819681962680.0720135168139534
HNLHonduran Lempira26.9194111417099360.037147915113587414
PYGParaguayan Guarani5780.0899843266170.00017300768720065186
ETBEthiopian Birr161.36672665172310.006197064418108291
NADNamibian Dollar16.5566584674424320.060398660875105536
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.3459070090985130.23010156404783122
SDGSudanese Pound600.19352024568450.0016661292837527768
MOPMacau Pataca8.077590668259620.12379929128241624
BMDBermudian Dollar11
NIONicaraguan Cordoba36.710377801508370.027240253570991895
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark1.74593003540938980.5727606374361488
KZTKazakhstani Tenge451.338101196993140.002215633905818945
PABPanamanian Balboa11
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.472595426129540.00477389416007236
YERYemeni Rial236.103956022965580.0042354224674775506
MGAMalagasy Ariary4590.0678733699460.00021786170217692616
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82210173480247971.216394465145196
MZNMozambican Metical63.691128652892380.015700773736478407
RSDSerbian Dinar104.922303227033040.009530862068822293
SCRSeychellois Rupee14.8762996332242070.06722101763577247
AMDArmenian Dram361.061087958016860.002769614431883275
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.70145255496948660.5877331090304388
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.056109504607590.12412939514142186
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.3863396529381210.4190518306012202
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01585466447097470.49606750805243804
GMDGambian Dalasi74.889563797479780.013352995388039
MWKMalawian Kwacha1733.26155533322320.0005769469685189826
BIFBurundian Franc2998.45478867088970.0003335051119591051
HTGHaitian Gourde132.621329920192750.007540265209237216
SOSSomali Shilling571.47682798170910.0017498522267853113
GNFGuinean Franc8853.1732370013650.00011295384979258661
MNTMongolian Tughrik3599.16020498699250.00027784259189529855
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.4671223700338420.06465326749708854
CDFCongolese Franc2275.1002736640.00043954106620079723
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.920907690433370.04561854892698699
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.2104743254974830.10857204142371758
KGSKyrgyzstani Som87.456827562695510.011434213061102934
LRDLiberian Dollar170.430293866634880.005867501471202767
LSLBasotho Loti16.5566584674424320.060398660875105536
MMKBurmese Kyat2100.10623777339420.00047616638721107503
GIPGibraltar Pound0.74780744418800871.3372426388264018
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00064433188017141851551.9952229182875
MDLMoldovan Leu17.968940801465850.055651582975799176
KHRCambodian Riel4079.49941236395670.00024512811473124534
MKDMacedonian Denar54.8892305438750.018218510080965023
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu118.622996474694530.008430068618384015
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya40.216844446912250.02486520297036327
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.5566584674424320.060398660875105536
CVECape Verdean Escudo98.435807306664390.01015890484734509
SRDSurinamese Dollar37.6214925552464340.026580550958511796
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.750.11428571428571428
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0009555672678232871046.4988009456702
BSDBahamian Dollar11
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72965717707033031.370506631641906
RWFRwandan Franc1475.48926604046280.0006777412909844758
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.790.5586592178770949
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum94.93764270590210.010533229723196315
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.332800208559150.005607493399029825
KMFComorian Franc439.16969837755730.0022770241291563175
ERNEritrean Nakfa150.06666666666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.74780744418800871.3372426388264018
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.74780744418800871.3372426388264018
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.1666666666.000000024
WSTSamoan Tala2.7677914746144390.36129889450552005
JEPJersey Pound0.74780744418800871.3372426388264018
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.52452303323810720.2837263341931585
GGPGuernsey Pound0.74780744418800871.3372426388264018
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.74780744418800871.3372426388264018
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.42170856968298720.7033790337375403
ZMWZambian Kwacha20.1998069507039870.0495054236132266
ADACardano4.9238860987651410.2030916190873687
ARBARB6.0584550677503590.16505858157190603
AVAXAVAX0.113879808137188758.781187959109658
BCHBitcoin Cash0.003707144781958745269.74937824565615
BNBBNB0.0013875153906732346720.7127263033755
BTCBitcoin0.0000125494629536126779684.68481052613
CLFCLF0.02506426099999999439.89744600888094
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore6.6706002986181850.14991154547322377
DAIDAI1.00012296907832270.9998770460412123
DOGEDogecoin13.2281309744688310.0755964695186392
DOTPolkadot0.96238552974990481.0390846174296386
ETHEthereum0.00043425427204470092302.7983013073567
EURCEURC0.89338118994095721.1193430209405788
LINKChainlink0.0878744536016841111.379871612434528
LTCLitecoin0.01798831481361030255.591644373678676
LUNATerra18.1969321991511280.05495431807162798
MXVMXV2.1186970167215580.47198820412150577
POLPOL11.4000541390959460.08771888166482888
SLESierra Leonean Leone22.924869801849040.043620749371468336
SOLSOL0.010038536944917899.61610994580928
SSPSSP5745.2997549390860.0001740553222032194
TRXTRX3.04320627066358270.32860079503646206
UNIUniswap0.15174124318632736.590166120967337
USDCUSDC1.0000919668294090.9999080416277109
USDPUSDP1.0010015468123820.9989994552799929
USDTUSDT1.00132465576274860.9986770966288255
VEDVED884.44666944671190.001130650421947516
XBTXBT0.0000125494629536126779684.68481052613
XCGCaribbean Guilder1.79686393730060830.5565251654514695
XLMStellar Lumen5.9417758730287870.1682998519919358
XRPRipple0.78944334614172881.2667153442831982
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar26.6909792313396320.03746584159886627

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12024▼
GBP / EUR1.19371▲
USD / JPY156.838▲
GBP / USD1.33724▼
USD / CHF0.825013▼
USD / CAD1.40037▲
EUR / JPY175.695▼
AUD / USD0.703386▲

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%