Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

vnd
VND – Vietnamese Dong
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: VND — Vietnamese Dong

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 16, 2026, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.00003867353645156658625857.474949371797
EUREuro0.0000344316496891981629043.046413013384
GBPBritish Pound0.00002901283003048236834467.50968276272
INRIndian Rupee0.0036712764032465145272.3848302774748
AUDAustralian Dollar0.0000556404529431625717972.535216805525
CADCanadian Dollar0.0000547541168109897818263.466899703304
SGDSingapore Dollar0.000049498924575038220202.459115733793
CHFSwiss Franc0.0000318811662096037131366.481182823398
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.000157995572385920726329.291288982424
JPYJapanese Yen0.006110542303855418163.6515959261185
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.000258692053961889033865.599985329746
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.0000684168720626088414616.277679062729
THBThai Baht0.001293161630502869773.2985393412362
HUFHungarian Forint0.01248811012501580980.07616764980554
AEDEmirati Dirham0.000142028562618378287040.837290502872
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.00030350291237525763294.861298607831
MXNMexican Peso0.00071559517490500911397.4381536778023
ZARSouth African Rand0.0006371735222762731569.4311910946112
PHPPhilippine Peso0.002437952586628431410.1802493964623
SEKSwedish Krona0.00038359790160025042606.8964293816857
IDRIndonesian Rupiah0.69895421362669451.4307088797866399
BRLBrazilian Real0.000196766936185005225082.154651530351
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.000145025761693374686895.326653165813
TRYTurkish Lira0.0019151441402869855522.1539094441995
KESKenyan Shilling0.00502180958199097199.13140545714108
KRWSouth Korean Won0.05159906949462602519.380194445253487
EGPEgyptian Pound0.0020671924968276027483.7478858570939
IQDIraqi Dinar0.05861045545878728517.06180223600486
NOKNorwegian Krone0.00036537530789270192736.9118229895967
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.00001202156622753367283183.83653784175
DKKDanish Krone0.000257378902003977373885.322348544896
PKRPakistani Rupee0.01070625318020015293.40335812806784
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.000120171691743039698321.42733030901
PLNPolish Zloty0.000150412381870090376648.388833199182
QARQatari Riyal0.000140771672683702377103.701909168076
XAUGold Ounce9.277593719164574e-9107786569.47806588
OMROmani Rial0.00001487703255432969867217.70597382793
COPColombian Peso0.123045746436814058.127058666863514
CLPChilean Peso0.0380554382789938526.277453242523503
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.0012545193320014037797.1180471206011
ARSArgentine Peso0.0585212579807325917.087807653233256
CZKCzech Koruna0.00083739265576873351194.182911816908
VNDVietnamese Dong11
MADMoroccan Dirham0.000377010905535212242652.443166280243
JODJordanian Dinar0.00002741953734416070636470.34548571481
BHDBahraini Dinar0.00001454124970578903668769.88018449946
XOFCFA Franc0.02258568163517735544.275838832443874
LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.01280591121846760778.08893743991324
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.001737464398038908575.5513615868671
NGNNigerian Naira0.05149276260309637619.42020488797522
TNDTunisian Dinar0.000115852844663328198631.639584733804
UGXUgandan Shilling0.158364080284728156.3145632406165975
RONRomanian Leu0.000183436209611385145451.486389293196
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.004758420379498483210.1537737835167
PENPeruvian Sol0.000132873057329068917525.980210746817
GELGeorgian Lari0.000100413385178305559958.831665960519
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC0.02258568163517735544.275838832443874
FJDFijian Dollar0.0000876934342282169211403.362279068235
VESVenezuelan Bolívar0.0339769740119220229.431696879454737
UZSUzbekistani Som0.466775760061112432.142356320878949
DZDAlgerian Dinar0.005203535981623512192.1770126182539
DOPDominican Peso0.002371643034595485421.648614657797
ISKIcelandic Krona0.0046896540246739213.23534630457866
CRCCosta Rican Colon0.0175783975220132856.88800692712225
XAGSilver Ounce6.750100545514517e-71481459.4142075498
JMDJamaican Dollar0.006143749398880451162.76705559999334
LYDLibyan Dinar0.000248362155680060064026.378323468086
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.0004510726460513832216.937800937029
MURMauritian Rupee0.0018262402831696507547.5730708690669
AOAAngolan Kwanza0.03549421927321928.17360179984342
UYUUruguayan Peso0.0015568226751371801642.3339125066922
AFNAfghan Afghani0.0025124790071854764398.0132757886076
LBPLebanese Pound3.46745546792312530.2883959171937
XPFCFP Franc0.004108788745712666243.38072894194295
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.000262412292157473463810.7970925382588
TZSTanzanian Shilling0.102115429155174349.792839419794266
ALLAlbanian Lek0.0031372708836611566318.74837624254246
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.000104703633302711459550.76694529667
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.000295496588767332053384.133820872564
NPRNepalese Rupee0.005876795702496857170.1607560690144
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.0004518304864096012213.2194043530367
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.0000773470729031331712928.737474685899
LAKLao Kip0.86739825174828011.1528729715381085
BNDBruneian Dollar0.000049498924575038220202.459115733793
BWPBotswana Pula0.0005301205093418931886.3635388138991
HNLHonduran Lempira0.0010380310250561805963.3623426100178
PYGParaguayan Guarani0.220623450788216384.532609731319688
ETBEthiopian Birr0.006296291375838859158.82365352997493
NADNamibian Dollar0.0006371735222762731569.4311910946112
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.000175606922264867585694.536337762938
SDGSudanese Pound0.0232131972238748643.07894299762793
MOPMacau Pataca0.000312607999746515353198.894464667797
BMDBermudian Dollar0.00003867353645156658625857.474949371797
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.0014230279605182603702.7268808097099
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark0.0000673424534116244414849.473836178699
KZTKazakhstani Tenge0.01750306958939615357.132835751611694
PABPanamanian Balboa0.00003867353645156658625857.474949371797
GYDGuyanese Dollar0.008090760772118524123.59777135496186
YERYemeni Rial0.009133340773650508109.48896190153974
MGAMalagasy Ariary0.173998031232312285.747191464855466
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.00003216272781571647631091.890144695535
MZNMozambican Metical0.00246974377173278404.9003023898292
RSDSerbian Dinar0.004042686025852735247.36029303415103
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.00055136560551352391813.6786009142384
AMDArmenian Dram0.01401330943791456971.36073062758385
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.0000657453624483360915210.198297801131
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.00031217552991675643203.326027080522
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.0000931502193586200710735.347773579457
BZDBelizean Dollar0.000077832272012055612848.14093368761
GMDGambian Dalasi0.002866135883892637348.9018108387282
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.0670499911096554814.914245079683473
BIFBurundian Franc0.115741025671073748.639978730116976
HTGHaitian Gourde0.005064417122411748197.45608938384316
SOSSomali Shilling0.02205920561539888345.33254811777671
GNFGuinean Franc0.34176149589249762.926017155292865
MNTMongolian Tughrik0.139118913950245377.188095217287572
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.0005978796780399971672.5773374305957
CDFCongolese Franc0.0893781630934740411.188415216747893
STNSao Tomean Dobra0.00084954064574686941177.106716443043
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.00035668403287464762803.601809536112
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.003382452987011442295.6434291444646
LRDLiberian Dollar0.0065933504643013174151.66795780299353
LSLBasotho Loti0.0006371735222762731569.4311910946112
MMKBurmese Kyat0.0812089732741625612.313910146653214
GIPGibraltar Pound0.00002901283003048236834467.50968276272
XPTPlatinum Ounce2.3677049975382123e-842234991.31182879
MDLMoldovan Leu0.00069367291318930611441.6016266258564
KHRCambodian Riel0.157226074567799636.360268185470573
MKDMacedonian Denar0.002121581498895826471.3464934156188
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.004631434577087756215.9158211900727
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya0.0015464679995425112646.6347834522461
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.0006371735222762731569.4311910946112
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.0037967780112278813263.38121350334075
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.0014640637339247088683.0303741759278
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.00033839344395120762955.1399942139196
XPDPalladium Ounce3.4461011509732986e-829018300.862050008
BSDBahamian Dollar0.00003867353645156658625857.474949371797
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.00002856216695285871235011.3491616543
RWFRwandan Franc0.0570551423636606917.526903948922854
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.0000692256302483041914445.516731492624
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.0036712764032465145272.3848302774748
DJFDjiboutian Franc0.006886005288575046145.2220784173889
KMFComorian Franc0.0169392612263830259.03445177659182
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.00058010304677349871723.8316632914532
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.00002901283003048236834467.50968276272
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.00002901283003048236834467.50968276272
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.000006445589382812073155144.8503168102
WSTSamoan Tala0.000107813430652897789275.282253279474
JEPJersey Pound0.00002901283003048236834467.50968276272
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.00013526224911120317393.045780111718
GGPGuernsey Pound0.00002901283003048236834467.50968276272
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.00002901283003048236834467.50968276272
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.0000556404529431625717972.535216805525
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.00077615082206800651288.409380712322
ADACardano0.0001722434103996635805.737343911513
ARBARB0.000198339770560999875041.853165260406
AVAXAVAX0.0000038318753492070495260968.8230612552
BCHBitcoin Cash1.3909693521774527e-77189231.00954438
BNBBNB5.345317858052677e-818707961.37022064
BTCBitcoin4.756034641819179e-102102591918.0805228
CLFCLF9.448787568239113e-71058336.8424551862
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.000258562342081959433867.539224575165
DAIDAI0.00003867596277998496625855.85278610067
DOGEDogecoin0.000481102158911829242078.5606164433534
DOTPolkadot0.00003308335508850959630226.680375211305
ETHEthereum1.5912494324434142e-862843698.76974399
EURCEURC0.00003440417709363829529066.238011689307
LINKChainlink0.0000031368501031801164318791.13349605293
LTCLitecoin6.456873252514823e-71548737.2306875004
LUNATerra0.00070373972071055681420.9799028969305
MXVMXV0.0000801093302735465912482.940458812154
POLPOL0.000407522011546895772453.855182457855
SLESierra Leonean Leone0.00088811937493080021125.974759956022
SOLSOL3.7256365589347277e-72684105.076223351
SSPSSP0.222686602909933334.490615901148103
TRXTRX0.000115491286980764388658.661844910905
UNIUniswap0.000005343890080779965187129.5975186012
USDCUSDC0.00003867551546292406525856.151832252657
USDPUSDP0.0000387995309513807925773.507449177352
USDTUSDT0.0000387178892528934225827.854237308904
VEDVED0.0339769740119220229.431696879454737
XBTXBT4.756034641819179e-102102591918.0805228
XCGCaribbean Guilder0.0000696768494241516414351.969244656697
XLMStellar Lumen0.00021387285256541744675.675234163389
XRPRipple0.00002955375016827148233836.65336230618
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar0.001029937816597497970.9324037674435

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12391▲
GBP / EUR1.18597▲
USD / JPY158.027▼
GBP / USD1.33292▲
USD / CHF0.824514▼
USD / CAD1.41416▼
EUR / JPY177.608▲
AUD / USD0.694680▲

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%