Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

sgd
SGD – Singapore Dollar
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: SGD — Singapore Dollar

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 12, 2026, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.78064103448534971.2809985074116252
EUREuro0.69966850403445261.4292482714796588
GBPBritish Pound0.59117860198134731.69153618999145
INRIndian Rupee74.672300957437390.013391846604137617
AUDAustralian Dollar1.1218995298180110.8913454132227109
CADCanadian Dollar1.11476328574183460.8970514303711896
SGDSingapore Dollar11
CHFSwiss Franc0.65163648174791291.5345979361340492
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.18926551438036650.3135518179627911
JPYJapanese Yen123.901565237445650.008070923059636853
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.224186091044130.19141737728568076
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.39751699924382080.7155548022250088
THBThai Baht26.252443443327590.038091692385082095
HUFHungarian Forint255.41788676093970.003915152586537362
AEDEmirati Dirham2.86690419914744640.3488083069875086
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.1262017534049320.1632332789961091
MXNMexican Peso14.262375871693050.07011454536019689
ZARSouth African Rand12.9204149689509610.07739689494517779
PHPPhilippine Peso49.024572160424190.02039793425891975
SEKSwedish Krona7.8442462015356710.12748197523481983
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14011.2168314890620.0000713713885115661
BRLBrazilian Real3.89276427455663750.25688686225777024
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.9274038793200610.3415996019764334
TRYTurkish Lira38.507965070984930.025968653450178864
KESKenyan Shilling101.25191274456760.009876356632617316
KRWSouth Korean Won1041.68368559933220.0009599843156079098
EGPEgyptian Pound41.103594893446380.024328772278734225
IQDIraqi Dinar1179.3812783046840.0008479022165227706
NOKNorwegian Krone7.4783268464261170.13371975049176926
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.243197324089107554.111887348043352
DKKDanish Krone5.2303888594984870.1911903735769054
PKRPakistani Rupee216.219618213326580.004624927230300537
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.40233637095261980.41626144119171
PLNPolish Zloty3.0683764924663140.3259052474346834
QARQatari Riyal2.8415333655266730.3519226668713256
XAUGold Ounce0.000187417129464472455335.691581966973
OMROmani Rial0.30041587997943573.3287188415887097
COPColombian Peso2490.05188787034560.00040159805700083827
CLPChilean Peso762.63968273303110.0013112352040433478
TWDTaiwan New Dollar24.9358589210414260.04010288970460039
ARSArgentine Peso1184.06621218427630.0008445473654342988
CZKCzech Koruna17.053465175222830.058639108810150276
VNDVietnamese Dong20247.514995309530.00004938877685640221
MADMoroccan Dirham7.5959253592541550.1316495295443754
JODJordanian Dinar0.55347449345011291.8067679935283856
BHDBahraini Dinar0.293521028966491463.4069109239670885
XOFCFA Franc458.952452900927370.002178874943753415
LKRSri Lankan Rupee258.30335200290890.003871417046065814
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia35.1765018177826650.028428068407145395
NGNNigerian Naira1035.93278266505720.0009653135963391216
TNDTunisian Dinar2.35033042655889670.4254720905196694
UGXUgandan Shilling3205.3066618969640.0003119826292714782
RONRomanian Leu3.7314251127882410.26799412282798507
BDTBangladeshi Taka96.12131113755220.010403520178464618
PENPeruvian Sol2.68500835621551560.3724383194879464
GELGeorgian Lari2.02342156140670770.49421238711363125
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC458.952452900927370.002178874943753415
FJDFijian Dollar1.75428393512708910.5700331514051943
VESVenezuelan Bolívar682.75851587687980.0014646466894897398
UZSUzbekistani Som9288.9088355797560.00010765527121653426
DZDAlgerian Dinar105.186691224118050.009506906133869453
DOPDominican Peso47.8260107622828060.020909124220509594
ISKIcelandic Krona95.300144135694380.010493163563070132
CRCCosta Rican Colon355.816182352917740.002810439911381394
XAGSilver Ounce0.01295648743057281877.18141242821312
JMDJamaican Dollar124.072300792625280.008059816684397609
LYDLibyan Dinar5.0142813708710740.1994303721783928
GHSGhanaian Cedi9.1567258467095180.10920934149834259
MURMauritian Rupee37.1259526186852040.026935335781706184
AOAAngolan Kwanza712.76836495613440.0014029803357806748
UYUUruguayan Peso31.426003190844980.03182078210605286
AFNAfghan Afghani50.742237473864810.019707447873481297
LBPLebanese Pound70356.208229888420.000014213386780772877
XPFCFP Franc83.49266157898470.011977100515043377
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.3088273293012960.188365516143395
TZSTanzanian Shilling2051.55972208498450.0004874340187297632
ALLAlbanian Lek64.041188313649840.015614950726747498
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.1154645406295940.4727094124217203
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.9680007034222920.1675603019662112
NPRNepalese Rupee119.531685757617880.008365982573254799
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.1806774001824730.10892442424565799
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.56128206897069940.6404992537058126
LAKLao Kip17428.6827675365020.000057376682640793015
BNDBruneian Dollar11
BWPBotswana Pula10.6144794589832810.09421093176205421
HNLHonduran Lempira20.9542009490120370.04772312733056751
PYGParaguayan Guarani4455.8994246817740.0002244215824219185
ETBEthiopian Birr126.879947715107990.007881466047301396
NADNamibian Dollar12.9204149689509610.07739689494517779
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.4133669659768910.29296586331549157
SDGSudanese Pound468.55283189532790.002134231044885445
MOPMacau Pataca6.309987806007080.15847891164670785
BMDBermudian Dollar0.78064103448534971.2809985074116252
NIONicaraguan Cordoba28.727589706722010.03480974248828152
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark1.36843265024570340.7307630374212782
KZTKazakhstani Tenge352.217754817457830.0028391527295898674
PABPanamanian Balboa0.78064103448534971.2809985074116252
GYDGuyanese Dollar163.196799902205730.006127571132517558
YERYemeni Rial184.304757684952820.005425795907609623
MGAMalagasy Ariary3534.2613447599820.00028294455402474257
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.64880563624160761.54129363886662
MZNMozambican Metical49.678943000851830.020129252749658006
RSDSerbian Dinar82.142000668969930.012174039977793741
SCRSeychellois Rupee11.1427729201375420.0897442680710805
AMDArmenian Dram282.756172854672740.0035366159822582074
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.32708975862509450.7535285337715442
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.2964370491932540.15881997901148354
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.88644268500225930.5300982679994872
BZDBelizean Dollar1.5745110051322160.6351178218128919
GMDGambian Dalasi58.196790024266580.01718307830351168
MWKMalawian Kwacha1353.18066838425970.0007389996202015149
BIFBurundian Franc2342.2365918755530.0004269423522237978
HTGHaitian Gourde103.65941202300460.009646977350962352
SOSSomali Shilling446.07700788271740.00224176539550077
GNFGuinean Franc6875.2660233122360.00014544891741050608
MNTMongolian Tughrik2807.30997498974470.00035621289024332026
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.0687101648205280.08285889596677301
CDFCongolese Franc1804.64675876631030.0005541250636127916
STNSao Tomean Dobra17.317384745188990.05774543989835497
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.2097985940371810.1387001296855981
KGSKyrgyzstani Som68.271124648213960.014647480983399342
LRDLiberian Dollar133.471843182537160.007492216906245851
LSLBasotho Loti12.9204149689509610.07739689494517779
MMKBurmese Kyat1639.4671100553270.0006099542917736562
GIPGibraltar Pound0.59117860198134731.69153618999145
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000464324505499526962153.6662143734707
MDLMoldovan Leu13.9316731876964720.07177888732583346
KHRCambodian Riel3171.3680735970180.0003153213303512208
MKDMacedonian Denar42.896214402521950.02331208042314354
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu92.936864263952980.010759992903998436
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya31.2965846925929970.03195236827987404
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.9204149689509610.07739689494517779
CVECape Verdean Escudo77.152445939879090.012961351877026015
SRDSurinamese Dollar29.4696410448676750.03393322634902458
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.8306090517468090.14639982941847146
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00068074943169747591468.969276267275
BSDBahamian Dollar0.78064103448534971.2809985074116252
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.56906873906648511.7572569557070126
RWFRwandan Franc1151.35005603237850.0008685455780894823
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.39734745172877580.7156416242523046
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum74.672300957437390.013391846604137617
DJFDjiboutian Franc139.016556409374720.0071933877937186775
KMFComorian Franc344.21433967569560.0029051665916712197
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.7096155172802450.08539990049410835
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.59117860198134731.69153618999145
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.59117860198134731.69153618999145
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.130106838560464267.685991075213717
WSTSamoan Tala2.1678679986179340.46128269831812785
JEPJersey Pound0.59117860198134731.69153618999145
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.7394532421378040.36503634543498314
GGPGuernsey Pound0.59117860198134731.69153618999145
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.59117860198134731.69153618999145
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.1218995298180110.8913454132227109
ZMWZambian Kwacha15.5712549264741240.06422089964629683
ADACardano3.2201603742537330.3105435393824907
ARBARB4.1400549472236990.24154268789852543
AVAXAVAX0.0730910163381399313.68157196465451
BCHBitcoin Cash0.0028241843730353496354.0845312890212
BNBBNB0.0010471358607789152954.9859167807957
BTCBitcoin0.000009446701531575851105857.05461927355
CLFCLF0.01937598354439327351.610283302979205
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore5.2265601205568790.1913304309017404
DAIDAI0.78086864843919821.2806251115329088
DOGEDogecoin9.1902718188817190.1088107098144221
DOTPolkadot0.63157115275523281.5833528742367258
ETHEthereum0.00030883486519709183237.976383792748
EURCEURC0.69942351250601981.4297489033747535
LINKChainlink0.06000067671701770516.6664786918374
LTCLitecoin0.0124023714956444180.62974088070094
LUNATerra14.2052719764051060.07039639942557915
MXVMXV1.61949312108119110.617477151945165
POLPOL7.5928012683602490.13170369731222548
SLESierra Leonean Leone17.9235195856652930.05579261345521505
SOLSOL0.0071743749699201345139.38496443142168
SSPSSP4495.1390509449260.00022246252867078481
TRXTRX2.3616959471044350.423424531521957
UNIUniswap0.105313727300609459.495438302602105
USDCUSDC0.78070087911741021.2809003124609128
USDPUSDP0.78779528534304891.2693653016272441
USDTUSDT0.78153568743180871.2795321008130585
VEDVED682.75851587687980.0014646466894897398
XBTXBT0.000009446701531575851105857.05461927355
XCGCaribbean Guilder1.40281577131502270.7128519798879817
XLMStellar Lumen3.9627143942499130.2523522768764379
XRPRipple0.56714097278434451.7632300397739915
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar20.86126861076480.047935723308983304

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.11979▼
GBP / EUR1.18354▲
USD / JPY158.340▲
GBP / USD1.32532▲
USD / CHF0.832636▲
USD / CAD1.42197▼
EUR / JPY177.308▲
AUD / USD0.698141▼

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%