Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

myr
MYR – Malaysian Ringgit
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: MYR — Malaysian Ringgit

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 19, 2026, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.244954076632688644.08239786717047
EUREuro0.21852814270359894.576069643150503
GBPBritish Pound0.18408986496107375.432129575473656
INRIndian Rupee23.2439660079153820.04302191801775416
AUDAustralian Dollar0.350923015538432252.8496278548891087
CADCanadian Dollar0.34522691768714272.896645506959677
SGDSingapore Dollar0.313561843315151133.1891635456260903
CHFSwiss Franc0.202518712281761354.937815319547926
MYRMalaysian Ringgit11
JPYJapanese Yen38.825074073641030.025756550988241804
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.63758063387665740.6106569528931789
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.432526702771066252.311995984509872
THBThai Baht8.222724213650410.12161419670866697
HUFHungarian Forint79.375655189494740.012598321205824183
AEDEmirati Dirham0.8995938464335491.111612761652953
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.92251621406141960.520151659937081
MXNMexican Peso4.5148245686251570.22149254855865144
ZARSouth African Rand4.0273470629862520.24830241455736535
PHPPhilippine Peso15.425952477949450.06482581879008412
SEKSwedish Krona2.43001704536839340.41151974711699973
IDRIndonesian Rupiah4421.0495211583970.00022619063532633345
BRLBrazilian Real1.23912081257790920.807023810631964
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.91857778737258241.0886394312454586
TRYTurkish Lira12.1385686727638640.08238203588564509
KESKenyan Shilling31.810637940564530.031436024699297606
KRWSouth Korean Won326.26640020000050.003064980026711309
EGPEgyptian Pound13.2103107868385480.07569844617102434
IQDIraqi Dinar371.05351341114170.0026950290560703066
NOKNorwegian Krone2.3075146499472070.433366696078345
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0761580856213673313.13058215475199
DKKDanish Krone1.63351160199792010.61217808234537
PKRPakistani Rupee67.755656471243810.01475891537445896
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.75974717935518781.316227328212945
PLNPolish Zloty0.95514362438848551.0469629639628626
QARQatari Riyal0.89163283894298671.1215378755962828
XAUGold Ounce0.0000591433038194333116908.08486203336
OMROmani Rial0.094296117173308410.60489052971379
COPColombian Peso774.5363983162540.0012910949080945401
CLPChilean Peso240.332005531846080.004160910644368968
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.9551552760282440.12570464878458892
ARSArgentine Peso373.25788928740560.0026791128297626097
CZKCzech Koruna5.3174484834265990.18806012002124625
VNDVietnamese Dong6336.4403860466050.00015781731367694822
MADMoroccan Dirham2.3991919775912470.4168069955802307
JODJordanian Dinar0.173672440332576265.757965962158632
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0921027328138909310.857441136091674
XOFCFA Franc143.34506490342460.006976173199082414
LKRSri Lankan Rupee81.168260994983730.012320086542962906
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia11.0333018295764940.09063469987917337
NGNNigerian Naira326.11438742264030.003066408715982261
TNDTunisian Dinar0.73492652537704111.360680238731304
UGXUgandan Shilling1017.01902924213570.0009832657710890443
RONRomanian Leu1.16401488343388730.8590955444229054
BDTBangladeshi Taka30.244401086718170.033063970985332224
PENPeruvian Sol0.84306515534632881.1861479432028035
GELGeorgian Lari0.636080690966241.5721275841292202
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC143.34506490342460.006976173199082414
FJDFijian Dollar0.55348034221368051.8067489009644593
VESVenezuelan Bolívar215.507502009901860.0046402096942038396
UZSUzbekistani Som2949.77616557650340.00033900877350283976
DZDAlgerian Dinar32.944818049526460.030353787308725896
DOPDominican Peso15.0505986344903950.06644253988066431
ISKIcelandic Krona29.7632983701960220.03359842674565151
CRCCosta Rican Colon111.269763809190420.008987167454716966
XAGSilver Ounce0.004278475383387228233.72811817098963
JMDJamaican Dollar38.939268280109930.025681016726007592
LYDLibyan Dinar1.5708636621688230.6365924835382235
GHSGhanaian Cedi2.8608737041583990.3495435672488647
MURMauritian Rupee11.5728830966558430.08640889151372874
AOAAngolan Kwanza225.545081103773240.004433703431288312
UYUUruguayan Peso9.8293539402261030.10173608622511332
AFNAfghan Afghani15.9159593238760470.0628300173210337
LBPLebanese Pound21976.068862198010.00004550404379739378
XPFCFP Franc26.0773439979473840.03834746360974157
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.66253555211018860.6014908966793165
TZSTanzanian Shilling648.0646603966470.0015430559033846275
ALLAlbanian Lek19.8857850236356130.05028717743913211
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.66357359866686131.506991842365382
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.87213509920215480.534149485486474
NPRNepalese Rupee37.2077785871705440.026876100588945285
BOBBolivian Bolíviano2.8615074041733210.3494661584805147
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.48990815326537732.041198933585235
LAKLao Kip5501.2109017824250.00018177816081837438
BNDBruneian Dollar0.313561843315151133.1891635456260903
BWPBotswana Pula3.35744436589799380.29784559057988635
HNLHonduran Lempira6.57317709034291650.15213343353690642
PYGParaguayan Guarani1401.92276413936930.0007133060576371289
ETBEthiopian Birr39.9829006340577140.025010691674235187
NADNamibian Dollar4.0273470629862520.24830241455736535
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina1.11288259228547680.8985673843153077
SDGSudanese Pound147.040541544357640.006800845464094885
MOPMacau Pataca1.98019170048326230.505001611589399
BMDBermudian Dollar0.244954076632688644.08239786717047
NIONicaraguan Cordoba9.011666919799690.11096726153991363
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark0.42740389734397982.339707256331329
KZTKazakhstani Tenge110.718906773161210.009031881086477678
PABPanamanian Balboa0.244954076632688644.08239786717047
GYDGuyanese Dollar51.218089700588950.019524351764109257
YERYemeni Rial57.8522248361291460.017285419926935854
MGAMalagasy Ariary1109.88024978640940.0009009981033471356
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.203655924780738634.91024261178076
MZNMozambican Metical15.6439418916461740.0639225079539574
RSDSerbian Dinar25.661017392938660.03896961623490336
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.47190302312989060.2880264780836271
AMDArmenian Dram88.525644745101160.011296161726688108
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.41682783585859952.3990720244010526
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.97690262181593070.5058418097910288
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.58954169940140831.6962328551404438
BZDBelizean Dollar0.493034486214799062.028255685879816
GMDGambian Dalasi18.1731630471801360.05502619425159268
MWKMalawian Kwacha424.50216464453820.002355700590684529
BIFBurundian Franc734.76900566250950.001360971941240694
HTGHaitian Gourde32.082409989038760.03116972821997035
SOSSomali Shilling139.728421862614940.007156740101045649
GNFGuinean Franc2168.06017339624080.00046124181066133037
MNTMongolian Tughrik881.3651591295860.0011346035064371898
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.7869987640272770.26406134839520035
CDFCongolese Franc566.09575428611270.0017664856032369857
STNSao Tomean Dobra5.3982356795463090.1852457097767996
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.25624040517656570.4432151811950834
KGSKyrgyzstani Som21.4295873860031950.04666445424204263
LRDLiberian Dollar41.778853409278770.023935553956057287
LSLBasotho Loti4.0273470629862520.24830241455736535
MMKBurmese Kyat514.29107204124850.0019444241877093977
GIPGibraltar Pound0.18408986496107375.432129575473656
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00014885068052550416718.141942445872
MDLMoldovan Leu4.4032801949946920.2271034219300245
KHRCambodian Riel996.64514080150430.00100336615216505
MKDMacedonian Denar13.453564076067830.07432974595771778
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu29.2372447548126680.03420294929929718
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya9.8294954453757040.10173462163517773
SZLSwazi Lilangeni4.0273470629862520.24830241455736535
CVECape Verdean Escudo24.097098295925850.04149877249615039
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.2398265723003270.10822713956535249
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.14334817053602580.4665597562480537
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00021836944735036754579.395204474409
BSDBahamian Dollar0.244954076632688644.08239786717047
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.180518714205655435.539591861156029
RWFRwandan Franc361.51292482176160.0027661528297861955
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.43846779717251272.2806691995365753
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum23.2439660079153820.04302191801775416
DJFDjiboutian Franc43.612578444730230.022929164834115223
KMFComorian Franc107.508798677568480.009301564265443218
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.67431114949032980.27215985781136465
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.18408986496107375.432129575473656
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.18408986496107375.432129575473656
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0408256792754787224.49438730100037
WSTSamoan Tala0.67928572931413431.4721345625936917
JEPJersey Pound0.18408986496107375.432129575473656
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.85643327396679881.1676332884268188
GGPGuernsey Pound0.18408986496107375.432129575473656
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.18408986496107375.432129575473656
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.350923015538432252.8496278548891087
ZMWZambian Kwacha4.9236776196503750.2031002184239286
ADACardano1.12892986202352620.8857946216495428
ARBARB1.25125716568058620.7991962223497662
AVAXAVAX0.02560890060404194239.048923476323175
BCHBitcoin Cash0.00086485804644409461156.2591157144782
BNBBNB0.00033806862782114052957.9792909061725
BTCBitcoin0.0000029926034544863193334157.20298687223
CLFCLF0.006099004239776238163.96119115285092
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore1.63697494133995970.6108829003707543
DAIDAI0.245052365907211054.080760437867593
DOGEDogecoin3.09948850294414370.3226338794449857
DOTPolkadot0.21336298661543274.6868485291800335
ETHEthereum0.000102398236078277859765.793223582043
EURCEURC0.218488387796990234.576902278802826
LINKChainlink0.02050224152927669648.77515458843973
LTCLitecoin0.004102249273530635243.76870670741607
LUNATerra4.4574127243907050.2243453908874217
MXVMXV0.51202991941378741.9530108731631928
POLPOL2.65698877639977930.3763659104932315
SLESierra Leonean Leone5.6264798429787080.1777310197330399
SOLSOL0.0023530222068161096424.9853643978596
SSPSSP1424.78651788746650.0007018595329514359
TRXTRX0.74036765195122091.3506802969639804
UNIUniswap0.0336086277059226629.754264552246966
USDCUSDC0.244970912151888634.082117306155814
USDPUSDP0.245616672256748354.071384856784798
USDTUSDT0.245244061403443044.077570703556946
VEDVED215.507502009901860.0046402096942038396
XBTXBT0.0000029926034544863193334157.20298687223
XCGCaribbean Guilder0.441528459738841862.2648596663315574
XLMStellar Lumen1.39735330164731850.7156386282703989
XRPRipple0.188857060749209555.295009866366278
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar6.5631108195963480.15236677049763775

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12171▼
GBP / EUR1.18707▼
USD / JPY158.555▲
GBP / USD1.33154▼
USD / CHF0.826425▲
USD / CAD1.40991▼
EUR / JPY177.852▲
AUD / USD0.698618▲

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%