Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

inr
INR – Indian Rupee
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: INR — Indian Rupee

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 18, 2026, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.010507028154201295.17439044837367
EUREuro0.009351207337231335106.93806306898503
GBPBritish Pound0.007887078245705779126.7896639093777
INRIndian Rupee11
AUDAustralian Dollar0.0151255836235769466.11315139213896
CADCanadian Dollar0.01486113392638198467.28961632091656
SGDSingapore Dollar0.01344369983429664674.38428500529807
CHFSwiss Franc0.008673298037531849115.29639540492131
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.04289086439329009623.31498826487725
JPYJapanese Yen1.66104692206905050.6020299527447243
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.0702575519672840614.23334534151798
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.018590575670899953.7906957644843
THBThai Baht0.35156254690912632.8444440649091245
HUFHungarian Forint3.39587149956362480.29447521796054466
AEDEmirati Dirham0.03858706089630390625.915422858644977
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.0824591569541710412.127215908304493
MXNMexican Peso0.194311744721749535.146369312014463
ZARSouth African Rand0.173103388290170635.776894432151235
PHPPhilippine Peso0.66185249699526051.5109106704891089
SEKSwedish Krona0.104174032040458629.599321255143746
IDRIndonesian Rupiah189.476231080099750.005277706835836612
BRLBrazilian Real0.05320744201886925418.794363383328303
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.03940135557825450625.379837452899647
TRYTurkish Lira0.52092584746122551.9196590164868599
KESKenyan Shilling1.36421963223075230.7330197985531218
KRWSouth Korean Won14.0223798842666910.07131457058313005
EGPEgyptian Pound0.56241568168864441.7780443052325914
IQDIraqi Dinar15.8887566695773370.06293758667188408
NOKNorwegian Krone0.0990623628434397610.094651200480863
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0032664241000354235306.14518181798724
DKKDanish Krone0.0698813803080601414.30996347799186
PKRPakistani Rupee2.90869087184816740.34379727652688136
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.03247695500496238630.791063997446894
PLNPolish Zloty0.0408475646518929524.48126365726085
QARQatari Riyal0.03824558248129237426.14681056274002
XAUGold Ounce0.0000025228946635889473396370.09599816136
OMROmani Rial0.004043728413613114247.2965287761473
COPColombian Peso33.3507856170091160.029984301164107916
CLPChilean Peso10.3468825015236250.09664746843822238
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.34084044831979572.933924083627961
ARSArgentine Peso15.9275853338828470.06278415585523149
CZKCzech Koruna0.227429449241439764.396967953514222
VNDVietnamese Dong271.960039630909760.00367701078936872
MADMoroccan Dirham0.102481928747643069.757817912097002
JODJordanian Dinar0.007449482961328651134.23750415849602
BHDBahraini Dinar0.003950642585979652253.12337885205764
XOFCFA Franc6.1339899113082540.16302602620138978
LKRSri Lankan Rupee3.4799833859066510.2873576937320541
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.47173949498336272.119814030061799
NGNNigerian Naira13.9960253542277220.07144885599238601
TNDTunisian Dinar0.031483905855655331.762259885565463
UGXUgandan Shilling43.378290060208680.023053006437367837
RONRomanian Leu0.0497991793866806120.080652177723675
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.29779254975347770.7705391745313649
PENPeruvian Sol0.03610653871563307427.695814541398544
GELGeorgian Lari0.02723799965383927336.71341554845226
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC6.1339899113082540.16302602620138978
FJDFijian Dollar0.02377037072058957742.06917981021699
VESVenezuelan Bolívar9.2242661542230720.10840970796817025
UZSUzbekistani Som126.67103996686960.007894464277403476
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.41246733079591240.7079809764070856
DOPDominican Peso0.64444666910223691.551718781312154
ISKIcelandic Krona1.27364522184270570.7851480010683064
CRCCosta Rican Colon4.7397752323742320.21098046868755915
XAGSilver Ounce0.000184409486890297035422.714508147229
JMDJamaican Dollar1.6649335264746120.6006245799599187
LYDLibyan Dinar0.0674861433297449814.817856683762267
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.122471373931141198.165173361754267
MURMauritian Rupee0.496530955196660742.0139731260137257
AOAAngolan Kwanza9.8005819210588090.10203475753325113
UYUUruguayan Peso0.421267195609007442.373790341197453
AFNAfghan Afghani0.68148935002232151.467374361708288
LBPLebanese Pound945.44238199712030.0010577059152855346
XPFCFP Franc1.115895863627340.8961409685213745
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.0710503326713747714.074529455410794
TZSTanzanian Shilling27.731744091335830.036059758690490294
ALLAlbanian Lek0.85215137352890851.1735004261729045
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.0283690088583102235.24973343251176
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.080328870269787312.448824397025195
NPRNepalese Rupee1.600750.6247071685147587
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.122776077978726258.1449091424249
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.021014056308402447.587195224186836
LAKLao Kip235.630197717743070.004243938212019331
BNDBruneian Dollar0.01344369983429664674.38428500529807
BWPBotswana Pula0.144985861400897566.8972242557839465
HNLHonduran Lempira0.28293742714844633.534350368837343
PYGParaguayan Guarani60.197955677385970.016611859800675276
ETBEthiopian Birr1.71481237165875160.5831541785721385
NADNamibian Dollar0.173103388290170635.776894432151235
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.046032855416387821.72361438269584
SDGSudanese Pound6.3064487945074880.1585678458011006
MOPMacau Pataca0.0849329316627961711.77399602748009
BMDBermudian Dollar0.010507028154201295.17439044837367
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.386550208025020272.586986060903304
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark0.0182893718463771654.67656343802121
KZTKazakhstani Tenge4.7595225458140670.210105108311649
PABPanamanian Balboa0.010507028154201295.17439044837367
GYDGuyanese Dollar2.1978647688128460.45498704660530126
YERYemeni Rial2.48145859789132840.4029887908868482
MGAMalagasy Ariary47.829484092924080.02090760582023381
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.008679874634657334115.20903723737689
MZNMozambican Metical0.67117004546312211.489935384869535
RSDSerbian Dinar1.09689616812427460.9116633178781451
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.15510721914069986.447153172753918
AMDArmenian Dram3.80659088600082370.26270225247415346
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.0178728058610008655.950923865963205
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.0848165199035810511.7901559877344
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.02533322505654213339.47385292508412
BZDBelizean Dollar0.02114556732367251647.29123530681995
GMDGambian Dalasi0.78397728824092621.2755471555098001
MWKMalawian Kwacha18.215265705305380.05489900702951261
BIFBurundian Franc31.446005720379930.03180054118453293
HTGHaitian Gourde1.38110077803085820.7240601235673598
SOSSomali Shilling6.0043384173506320.16654624214889643
GNFGuinean Franc92.774092562788940.010778871260025595
MNTMongolian Tughrik37.787600170840720.026463707551655072
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.162526923745785876.152826725276211
CDFCongolese Franc23.996507350775750.041672731176342306
STNSao Tomean Dobra0.230067804071123984.346544724227717
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.0970787138453292210.300919330196846
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.91891398475297851.0882411374649161
LRDLiberian Dollar1.7931506464560640.5576776284671752
LSLBasotho Loti0.173103388290170635.776894432151235
MMKBurmese Kyat22.0596513358448120.04533163216297513
GIPGibraltar Pound0.007887078245705779126.7896639093777
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000006422448090633799155703.86648330465
MDLMoldovan Leu0.18831400583632595.31027947474685
KHRCambodian Riel42.730853808106470.023402293913684685
MKDMacedonian Denar0.57509394595040391.7388463346582335
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.25004562186530040.7999708030718223
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya0.42125781718836512.3738431886543503
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.173103388290170635.776894432151235
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.03115763307649930.9697838312232251
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.39766230594949672.5146964774855993
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.091936496349260510.877073194099848
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00000941915431147156106166.64372746319
BSDBahamian Dollar0.010507028154201295.17439044837367
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.007703108850255416129.81771638431962
RWFRwandan Franc15.5029807188928110.0645037246793027
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.01880758039602014853.17005052981769
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum11
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.87324211340391740.5338338236389922
KMFComorian Franc4.6004924334811910.21736803493518633
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.157605422313018026.344959363224912
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.007887078245705779126.7896639093777
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.007887078245705779126.7896639093777
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0017511713520288478571.0463449744275
WSTSamoan Tala0.02929173778816649634.13931966863324
JEPJersey Pound0.007887078245705779126.7896639093777
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.0367395674790029127.21861112196031
GGPGuernsey Pound0.007887078245705779126.7896639093777
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.007887078245705779126.7896639093777
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.0151255836235769466.11315139213896
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.210233616985575634.7566132112382915
ADACardano0.048660836013996320.55040730727212
ARBARB0.05856823186911487617.07410259942192
AVAXAVAX0.0011029544174804493906.6557820987429
BCHBitcoin Cash0.0000383369257741692726084.511989581126
BNBBNB0.00001475336949651005167781.1262191022
BTCBitcoin1.296527650840468e-77712909.16434952
CLFCLF0.000261427637022761373825.150283988278
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.0702573467390971714.233386918431902
DAIDAI0.01051148494566062495.13403721448722
DOGEDogecoin0.13574929725021327.36652063956397
DOTPolkadot0.00982994764904502101.72994157269497
ETHEthereum0.000004423854926959328226047.19560443074
EURCEURC0.009353699464452686106.90957131991979
LINKChainlink0.00089393556473160731118.6488595520161
LTCLitecoin0.000180890211766342165528.215099287467
LUNATerra0.191195678936571275.230243724973239
MXVMXV0.02176411343914462545.9471966453462
POLPOL0.117007900631430428.546431434146953
SLESierra Leonean Leone0.241292658524305544.144344905128017
SOLSOL0.000102965010578216289712.037073413017
SSPSSP60.423555033230440.016549837219111678
TRXTRX0.0316610865555121331.5845130029469
UNIUniswap0.0015014538807232582666.0211231518444
USDCUSDC0.01050762317514711895.1690009559178
USDPUSDP0.01059138390876200494.41636792834254
USDTUSDT0.01052042065459621595.05323340498889
VEDVED9.2242661542230720.10840970796817025
XBTXBT1.296527650840468e-77712909.16434952
XCGCaribbean Guilder0.01885631960518220653.032618291279604
XLMStellar Lumen0.0601624728577270716.621657197582483
XRPRipple0.008257895921948652121.09622226433021
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar0.27962978176684413.5761569947288447

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12137▼
GBP / EUR1.18670▲
USD / JPY158.547▲
GBP / USD1.33074▼
USD / CHF0.826696▲
USD / CAD1.41061▼
EUR / JPY177.791▲
AUD / USD0.698060▲

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%