Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

huf
HUF – Hungarian Forint
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: HUF — Hungarian Forint

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 15, 2026, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.0030791597706181185324.7639208404108
EUREuro0.002748263115617957363.86617944881397
GBPBritish Pound0.0023230190878052565430.4742932374183
INRIndian Rupee0.29175931311653123.427482705926824
AUDAustralian Dollar0.0044542322976339884224.50557877980066
CADCanadian Dollar0.004372059815903415228.72514149108596
SGDSingapore Dollar0.003950104864665989253.1578361235626
CHFSwiss Franc0.002555029721809642391.38487958243144
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.01260144104402840779.3560035321422
JPYJapanese Yen0.48712031503555532.0528809190128094
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.0206043598724430648.533417499537684
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.0054924345390842035182.06862419278607
THBThai Baht0.103267112805165339.683625046114205
HUFHungarian Forint11
AEDEmirati Dirham0.0113082142575950488.43129226423711
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.0241625215776694341.38640897993784
MXNMexican Peso0.0568269389807746817.597287799336044
ZARSouth African Rand0.0509226251933025319.637636437713002
PHPPhilippine Peso0.194206201380667885.1491661589110524
SEKSwedish Krona0.03069344247779990532.58024904581116
IDRIndonesian Rupiah55.222821125356430.01810845551932214
BRLBrazilian Real0.01555117191564350364.30383545525999
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.01154684913981794386.60371222410954
TRYTurkish Lira0.152178059459510166.571249518831385
KESKenyan Shilling0.39993327542189282.500417098189922
KRWSouth Korean Won4.1376918691985920.2416806353909782
EGPEgyptian Pound0.164530663978228556.077894392575506
IQDIraqi Dinar4.6661534684805450.21430928210032352
NOKNorwegian Krone0.02920725732965414834.23806585853918
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.00095767886865733041044.1913596798936
DKKDanish Krone0.02054436278477214348.675152910618294
PKRPakistani Rupee0.85203850751661951.1736558749141917
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.009555924089308034104.64712681412817
PLNPolish Zloty0.01200904131559295883.27059369023614
QARQatari Riyal0.0112081415650499589.22085737373922
XAUGold Ounce7.420368424161072e-71347641.9806110333
OMROmani Rial0.0011842598080745812844.4093037539133
COPColombian Peso9.775709220876360.1022943683578953
CLPChilean Peso3.02991753488433830.33004198579225463
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.0996922650415018310.030868488981573
ARSArgentine Peso4.6577281342364730.21469694477218063
CZKCzech Koruna0.0669421488982281514.93827157416616
VNDVietnamese Dong79.623351795385790.012559129670523998
MADMoroccan Dirham0.03006830705398002433.25760902350616
JODJordanian Dinar0.002183124277368246458.05912671426063
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0011577640737524125863.733832022369
XOFCFA Franc1.8027424285314080.554710414629029
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.01878087048965330.9815653483161431
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.138261427944573557.232675192685567
NGNNigerian Naira4.09618143565894060.24412981107101106
TNDTunisian Dinar0.00923799547063093108.24859171875114
UGXUgandan Shilling12.4296751484789480.08045262551550855
RONRomanian Leu0.01466184751368335168.20422863262884
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.378836309548943042.6396625001194796
PENPeruvian Sol0.01056705944995111894.63370625823686
GELGeorgian Lari0.007979807554487583125.31630533340778
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC1.8027424285314080.554710414629029
FJDFijian Dollar0.006967670047008265143.51999926135622
VESVenezuelan Bolívar2.7029434255834560.3699670479725785
UZSUzbekistani Som36.930409702019390.027077955757022622
DZDAlgerian Dinar0.41414981321348192.414585176897158
DOPDominican Peso0.188529685570152985.3042044650729245
ISKIcelandic Krona0.37432941743860232.6714437963295268
CRCCosta Rican Colon1.40110093873021820.7137244522198909
XAGSilver Ounce0.00005399453867200903518520.39159135188
JMDJamaican Dollar0.4891569485664562.0443336293814127
LYDLibyan Dinar0.01977182461265768550.57702157441817
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.0358441225930488327.898576604966966
MURMauritian Rupee0.145698087793548316.863508060702779
AOAAngolan Kwanza2.8227156548085230.35426876890574877
UYUUruguayan Peso0.12378543532115858.078494835886975
AFNAfghan Afghani0.199810438078340925.0047435440180745
LBPLebanese Pound276.05907776076910.003622413028803179
XPFCFP Franc0.32795502572886613.0491985837922213
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.0208984839644754847.85036090176977
TZSTanzanian Shilling8.128704801548210.12302082858385237
ALLAlbanian Lek0.25077641565986923.987615810556568
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.008336537373728614119.9538795509218
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.02351853689343922542.51965181894295
NPRNepalese Rupee0.467033720471287332.14117301635285
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.0359963339130668227.78060683665888
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.006158319541236237162.3819604202054
LAKLao Kip69.234604017162540.014443644391352485
BNDBruneian Dollar0.003950104864665989253.1578361235626
BWPBotswana Pula0.0423093958364480523.635411951180245
HNLHonduran Lempira0.0827613194214341712.082939312601296
PYGParaguayan Guarani17.51286302543520.05710088627699696
ETBEthiopian Birr0.50032431532676151.9987035795909711
NADNamibian Dollar0.0509226251933025319.637636437713002
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.01396978267467775571.5830749330585
SDGSudanese Pound1.84806788403952150.5411056642649901
MOPMacau Pataca0.0248873972249995140.18097959217267
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0030791597706181185324.7639208404108
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.113347892400284558.82239606598534
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark0.0053751354494190684186.0418233940649
KZTKazakhstani Tenge1.39385486515381250.717434809749471
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0030791597706181185324.7639208404108
GYDGuyanese Dollar0.64371838687539251.553474345907684
YERYemeni Rial0.72716989192810811.3751944505684586
MGAMalagasy Ariary13.8705703476274940.07209508873375535
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0025605547890577146390.5403642497338
MZNMozambican Metical0.196659635931276285.0849275463392765
RSDSerbian Dinar0.32270429347584653.0988121949943848
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.0433737169612745523.055437026363965
AMDArmenian Dram1.1131199483500630.8983757783536838
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.005234570645686035191.0376356892097
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.02483642327133366440.263446514627795
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.007416281329626612134.8384662816381
BZDBelizean Dollar0.00619786110785606161.3459841383758
GMDGambian Dalasi0.228878409244431624.369132078911147
MWKMalawian Kwacha5.33604401117548650.1874047511425432
BIFBurundian Franc9.208630512240050.1085937804400781
HTGHaitian Gourde0.40302050246988372.481263344846151
SOSSomali Shilling1.7595273390573040.568334448577404
GNFGuinean Franc27.097427750881990.036903871806335975
MNTMongolian Tughrik11.0800783215947160.09025206961317522
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.0476008330441445821.008035701236764
CDFCongolese Franc7.1167059296152360.140514447258335
STNSao Tomean Dobra0.0678758918603422514.732771424315805
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.0283854066354132635.22937024803489
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.26930825941259783.713216973668583
LRDLiberian Dollar0.5266060116521081.898952875343608
LSLBasotho Loti0.0509226251933025319.637636437713002
MMKBurmese Kyat6.4656066817330250.15466452712399797
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0023230190878052565430.4742932374183
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000019022605035093819525690.3553194485
MDLMoldovan Leu0.05519542331800665618.11744416268958
KHRCambodian Riel12.5020095676502780.07998714083434728
MKDMacedonian Denar0.169186734311916865.910628892194202
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.36776496785975482.719127941466531
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya0.123574561833582278.092280362253673
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.0509226251933025319.637636437713002
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.303050973759192043.2997749111164776
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.115887466269487378.62906086560368
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.02694264799290853737.11587666747552
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000027122912188755055368691.97269111546
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0030791597706181185324.7639208404108
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0022764216118856583439.28593665549363
RWFRwandan Franc4.545234527139160.22001064940193862
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.005511695989406432181.43235801140267
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.29175931311653123.427482705926824
DJFDjiboutian Franc0.54973727726309191.8190507381609171
KMFComorian Franc1.35205682139855620.7396138861720385
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.0461873965592717721.650928056027386
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0023230190878052565430.4742932374183
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0023230190878052565430.4742932374183
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.00051319329305024651948.583532836799
WSTSamoan Tala0.008562769211114629116.78464937510894
JEPJersey Pound0.0023230190878052565430.4742932374183
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.01077588391036643892.79981190573115
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0023230190878052565430.4742932374183
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0023230190878052565430.4742932374183
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.0044542322976339884224.50557877980066
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.06175745885524583416.19237608762229
ADACardano0.01336452694129009874.82494549885419
ARBARB0.01623868795839889761.581329880951664
AVAXAVAX0.0003081252974353183245.432972636468
BCHBitcoin Cash0.00001116872648118521489535.7229568291
BNBBNB0.000004199100305599333238146.25210703822
BTCBitcoin3.737251103047468e-826757634.75417987
CLFCLF0.0000769790933614946812990.540110728361
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.0205999827410654348.54372999092523
DAIDAI0.003079346923825055324.74418269112584
DOGEDogecoin0.0378415845885163626.42595469703101
DOTPolkadot0.0027672601757850915361.3682619185935
ETHEthereum0.0000012617735476540916792535.2388780182
EURCEURC0.0027492830968941584363.7311854605629
LINKChainlink0.000245452222737953034074.112627073697
LTCLitecoin0.00005088624389373806519651.676435152596
LUNATerra0.0560312615762916417.847179804052946
MXVMXV0.006428042251207019155.5683613952951
POLPOL0.03229640698561797630.96319663191368
SLESierra Leonean Leone0.0707123985608869914.141791543656224
SOLSOL0.0000290572532007158434414.81523020781
SSPSSP17.8296900208160630.056086224652952786
TRXTRX0.009295539057856262107.57848402076642
UNIUniswap0.00040909130387728452444.44208547628
USDCUSDC0.0030793389147971443324.7450273156686
USDPUSDP0.0030890511387724243323.72400296273366
USDTUSDT0.0030822970361386462324.43336520634364
VEDVED2.7029434255834560.3699670479725785
XBTXBT3.737251103047468e-826757634.75417987
XCGCaribbean Guilder0.005546502414821135180.2938005269485
XLMStellar Lumen0.01663735277822631860.10571593509291
XRPRipple0.002299290383646861434.9167930733129
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar0.0819588597069036112.201243447946206

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12336▲
GBP / EUR1.18580▲
USD / JPY158.041▲
GBP / USD1.33208▲
USD / CHF0.824218▼
USD / CAD1.41529▼
EUR / JPY177.537▲
AUD / USD0.694063▼

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%