Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

clp
CLP – Chilean Peso
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: CLP — Chilean Peso

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 24, 2026, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.0010047537978298757995.2686938430656
EUREuro0.00089692347178580641114.922322200984
GBPBritish Pound0.00075136236959335451330.9157344960074
INRIndian Rupee0.0953889570657709410.483393788554553
AUDAustralian Dollar0.001428467084796262700.0511321845594
CADCanadian Dollar0.0014067814251954045710.8424820587167
SGDSingapore Dollar0.0012839029221753263778.8750868373229
CHFSwiss Franc0.0008289514739347461206.3432317133665
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.004105832744774489243.55595129214757
JPYJapanese Yen0.157590397905786366.345564281129861
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.006702003223952975149.20911951011865
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.001762337845902245567.4280912284675
THBThai Baht0.0338740546153025129.521119079386875
HUFHungarian Forint0.328870333997793033.040712088086093
AEDEmirati Dirham0.0036899583225302184271.00577095794847
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.007879601845872832126.90996570134807
MXNMexican Peso0.01875561639657706653.31736258918698
ZARSouth African Rand0.01663536547453495260.11289631903656
PHPPhilippine Peso0.0639077897207228515.647544757376242
SEKSwedish Krona0.009977695917506224100.22353940907985
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18.140996067948540.05512376477313708
BRLBrazilian Real0.005021047130163065199.16164379192426
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.0037678267418620338265.4049850248175
TRYTurkish Lira0.0499246962075334720.030166950702515
KESKenyan Shilling0.130464090212383847.66494441782478
KRWSouth Korean Won1.3317220413941720.7509074483389235
EGPEgyptian Pound0.0555653305013489917.996833474709963
IQDIraqi Dinar1.51791841123772950.6587969370399741
NOKNorwegian Krone0.009378447222307759106.62745935397284
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.000312162564162471353203.459078070392
DKKDanish Krone0.006702863264212534149.18997457983832
PKRPakistani Rupee0.27817075743518423.5949141786875534
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.003120347615375807320.47711449596375
PLNPolish Zloty0.003948307908165238253.27305348500434
QARQatari Riyal0.0036573038241007475273.42546534150154
XAUGold Ounce2.515900017171452e-73974720.74873734
OMROmani Rial0.000386836251027684742585.0731345455856
COPColombian Peso3.16073168779016630.31638243887103007
CLPChilean Peso11
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.0327691859265198630.51647368483168
ARSArgentine Peso1.5363361801932690.6508992061061801
CZKCzech Koruna0.0218183728096415545.83293212214705
VNDVietnamese Dong25.8783712260875450.03864230833012849
MADMoroccan Dirham0.009852556822116387101.49649660027985
JODJordanian Dinar0.00071237044266138181403.7640251665243
BHDBahraini Dinar0.000377787427984033232646.99120702943
XOFCFA Franc0.58834322978220221.6996881231559142
LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.333681191097594862.996872543851357
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.0453445085012388522.05338712564674
NGNNigerian Naira1.35873092204800260.7359808949462261
TNDTunisian Dinar0.0030010584201733775333.21577256807547
UGXUgandan Shilling4.4265212221627440.22591103709007235
RONRomanian Leu0.004797669514472671208.43453201255227
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.124411967942548578.037811928686667
PENPeruvian Sol0.0034640184487468115288.68206529378415
GELGeorgian Lari0.0026074329767100473383.5189663290058
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC0.58834322978220221.6996881231559142
FJDFijian Dollar0.002258064686935817442.8571093581005
VESVenezuelan Bolívar0.88865115010456841.1253009686448152
UZSUzbekistani Som11.9201708901927040.0838914147466416
DZDAlgerian Dinar0.135757943771715077.366051460543322
DOPDominican Peso0.0615025901922150816.2594778020679
ISKIcelandic Krona0.122328971877864648.174678366449587
CRCCosta Rican Colon0.457030151130011162.1880394488798847
XAGSilver Ounce0.00001865153629984786253614.88640526394
JMDJamaican Dollar0.159167821088011176.282676945405028
LYDLibyan Dinar0.006436797598279212155.3567569481035
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.011660182775876385.76194895236938
MURMauritian Rupee0.04738434242055880621.10401767580775
AOAAngolan Kwanza0.92294345808401211.083489991982774
UYUUruguayan Peso0.04030641720170729424.809945150809437
AFNAfghan Afghani0.0651007936922455615.360795825736828
LBPLebanese Pound90.693660620123650.0110261289836846
XPFCFP Franc0.107031440546840529.343049060078442
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.006773757555096675147.6285491274463
TZSTanzanian Shilling2.6478121922106670.37767029056735957
ALLAlbanian Lek0.0813915174328398212.286292620421404
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.002712818752307645368.62027702711623
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.007678651205854797130.2312050894463
NPRNepalese Rupee0.152693873023032836.549051250073124
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.0119061027416971483.99054012005412
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.0020095075956597513497.6343469215328
LAKLao Kip22.4570911502506870.04452936461402914
BNDBruneian Dollar0.0012839029221753263778.8750868373229
BWPBotswana Pula0.01395229454528172171.67279881846906
HNLHonduran Lempira0.02704738057997692736.97215695409322
PYGParaguayan Guarani5.8075673635505950.17218913486500242
ETBEthiopian Birr0.16213383144669426.1677442090719765
NADNamibian Dollar0.01663536547453495260.11289631903656
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.004366566572407206229.01288310113148
SDGSudanese Pound0.60304671889973381.6582463160143086
MOPMacau Pataca0.008115989901249017123.21355893334763
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0010047537978298757995.2686938430656
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.036884891515835127.111371591555006
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark0.0017542298338228336570.0507315057976
KZTKazakhstani Tenge0.45348367128300362.205151063478831
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0010047537978298757995.2686938430656
GYDGuyanese Dollar0.21046838579568474.751307405240257
YERYemeni Rial0.23722634649673264.215383387079956
MGAMalagasy Ariary4.6118881280653540.21683093176405627
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.00082600984024532071210.6393305229935
MZNMozambican Metical0.0639939034020648315.626488569030373
RSDSerbian Dinar0.105421082644419279.48576864243518
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.01494701855413720866.90297442115696
AMDArmenian Dram0.362777499374404232.7565105380693713
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.001709540916432937584.952363753049
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.008094406620487835123.54210096993272
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.0023976838292016044417.069168095022
BZDBelizean Dollar0.0020254376300002817493.72046079733445
GMDGambian Dalasi0.0752455736433405713.289818278746056
MWKMalawian Kwacha1.74150113035357320.5742172557746041
BIFBurundian Franc3.01270883653825370.33192719716952396
HTGHaitian Gourde0.133251784910562587.504589906027833
SOSSomali Shilling0.57419351328639281.7415731401709966
GNFGuinean Franc8.8952594327229360.11241943054761351
MNTMongolian Tughrik3.61626988495883460.2765280335296057
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.0155406499427909364.34737309451364
CDFCongolese Franc2.28591564040769320.43746146284805587
STNSao Tomean Dobra0.02202511525384105745.40271360557832
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.009254259058358158108.05835385565862
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.0878725796397708511.380114298447237
LRDLiberian Dollar0.171240485027763155.839740525366244
LSLBasotho Loti0.01663536547453495260.11289631903656
MMKBurmese Kyat2.110089718249030.47391349825153806
GIPGibraltar Pound0.00075136236959335451330.9157344960074
XPTPlatinum Ounce6.473949036650971e-71544652.2583645615
MDLMoldovan Leu0.0180543615132530255.38827829862264
KHRCambodian Riel4.0988925278174320.24396833857277972
MKDMacedonian Denar0.0551501628489180218.132312732048785
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.119186906217909288.390183382826475
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya0.0404080271947684324.74755808245617
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.01663536547453495260.11289631903656
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.0989037512338208610.110839958293136
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.0378003375249122526.454790234107083
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.008791595731011412113.74499358206465
XPDPalladium Ounce9.601098414273655e-71041547.4947255315
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0010047537978298757995.2686938430656
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.00073312581977524051364.0223451774991
RWFRwandan Franc1.48250344371137070.6745346894416324
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.0017985092981154774556.0160300799249
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.0953889570657709410.483393788554553
DJFDjiboutian Franc0.179180558287186245.5809626309860265
KMFComorian Franc0.44125742233665172.266250830874552
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.01507130696744813566.35124625620438
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.00075136236959335451330.9157344960074
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.00075136236959335451330.9157344960074
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.00016745896563514345971.6121869448425
WSTSamoan Tala0.0027809489957200096359.5894788214525
JEPJersey Pound0.00075136236959335451330.9157344960074
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.0035412779031848613282.383938041306
GGPGuernsey Pound0.00075136236959335451330.9157344960074
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.00075136236959335451330.9157344960074
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.001428467084796262700.0511321845594
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.0202958327491501549.271198297683696
ADACardano0.004947293257816006202.13073045955886
ARBARB0.006087255738303829164.27763888866002
AVAXAVAX0.000114421169721977988739.641470453525
BCHBitcoin Cash0.0000037247677987782553268473.11135153327
BNBBNB0.0000013941113583263362717302.8137440353
BTCBitcoin1.2609120563367659e-879307672.17066872
CLFCLF0.00002518341142954923239708.678976933166
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.006702310983841724149.20226805513076
DAIDAI0.001004877351478336995.1463216171002
DOGEDogecoin0.01329101483478857275.23879947696315
DOTPolkadot0.00096696051599273361034.168389981618
ETHEthereum4.3631862906076126e-72291903.0575262033
EURCEURC0.00089762814350295021114.047066413881
LINKChainlink0.000088292190988517311326.029955809494
LTCLitecoin0.00001807382762553436455328.62328437939
LUNATerra0.01828343673594984654.694312368185564
MXVMXV0.002128768874001813469.7550834253453
POLPOL0.01145424769172284687.30385677992868
SLESierra Leonean Leone0.02303384999816325243.41436625139702
SOLSOL0.00001008625812006167699144.79563149283
SSPSSP5.77261174844610.1732318131856321
TRXTRX0.0030576730580289275327.04608407173254
UNIUniswap0.00015246259037888916558.986027423984
USDCUSDC0.0010048462018509988995.1771705539895
USDPUSDP0.001005760105793321994.2728830064526
USDTUSDT0.0010060847507383146993.9520495327563
VEDVED0.88865115010456841.1253009686448152
XBTXBT1.2609120563367659e-879307672.17066872
XCGCaribbean Guilder0.0018054058651863299553.89207450968
XLMStellar Lumen0.005970021874279599167.50357386599524
XRPRipple0.00079319620020742721260.722126175708
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar0.0268178627504868337.288579231834824

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12110▲
GBP / EUR1.19269▼
USD / JPY156.894▲
GBP / USD1.33712▼
USD / CHF0.824449▼
USD / CAD1.40180▲
EUR / JPY175.894▲
AUD / USD0.702911▼

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%