Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

inr
INR – Indian Rupee
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: INR — Indian Rupee

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 6, 2026, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.01037585190660110596.37762845899923
EUREuro0.009213253760886962108.53928763422334
GBPBritish Pound0.007814973348080269127.95948949021661
INRIndian Rupee11
AUDAustralian Dollar0.01485832975782928267.30231569083807
CADCanadian Dollar0.01475501221436242267.77357995180833
SGDSingapore Dollar0.01325395256876798975.44919108556567
CHFSwiss Franc0.008618794275363594116.0255098394043
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.0423944765038373523.587978493129516
JPYJapanese Yen1.64079823211174560.6094594572502535
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.0695660061725710314.374837007594193
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.01844635523112509654.21125135401652
THBThai Baht0.348730465620799852.867544131023451
HUFHungarian Forint3.3670936572636060.2969920358000042
AEDEmirati Dirham0.03810531612699255626.24305744288611
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.0814277362635881712.2808277116156
MXNMexican Peso0.186390374490096025.3650839145298015
ZARSouth African Rand0.17141304740265745.833861629278152
PHPPhilippine Peso0.65109991490586151.535862587456464
SEKSwedish Krona0.10358832761554799.653597302114441
IDRIndonesian Rupiah185.289962952090180.005396946408039202
BRLBrazilian Real0.0516177580585760119.373177712701054
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.0389094446497541425.700700922399793
TRYTurkish Lira0.51026357980695461.9597714584652992
KESKenyan Shilling1.3468324701274320.742482841912316
KRWSouth Korean Won13.8838113747006010.07202633145983407
EGPEgyptian Pound0.54246072906837631.8434514176121155
IQDIraqi Dinar13.5723188088816670.07367937742116729
NOKNorwegian Krone0.0991913289503524710.081526385240013
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0032110477862537035311.42482658804954
DKKDanish Krone0.068873636335602614.519343731573436
PKRPakistani Rupee2.8700314377168770.3484282390981419
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.0315816735570933131.66393314123146
PLNPolish Zloty0.0402846187178388424.823370105701905
QARQatari Riyal0.0377681009400280226.477370455769016
XAUGold Ounce0.000002491251374698675401404.6957107864
OMROmani Rial0.003991366741811419250.54074573617496
COPColombian Peso33.432719775946390.0299108181057846
CLPChilean Peso10.0783064001168260.09922302024756939
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.329732400680776143.0327623185812733
ARSArgentine Peso15.7773504544944350.06338199831994819
CZKCzech Koruna0.22480305933829274.448338038385677
VNDVietnamese Dong269.9365907939150.003704573718808863
MADMoroccan Dirham0.103371570440462269.673839680862338
JODJordanian Dinar0.007356479001780183135.934595851903
BHDBahraini Dinar0.003901320316882015256.32347994414687
XOFCFA Franc6.043498297230130.16546707731485957
LKRSri Lankan Rupee3.4258860626816390.2918952883147673
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.46537299665009132.1488139776014736
NGNNigerian Naira13.7653298184404460.07264627968887243
TNDTunisian Dinar0.03104660734210837332.20963852767592
UGXUgandan Shilling41.891032862894920.023871457246540044
RONRomanian Leu0.0492732264846855520.29499733107201
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.2740043503733390.7849266760407501
PENPeruvian Sol0.03566681075580549528.03726991029692
GELGeorgian Lari0.02692422304730006737.14127602654365
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC6.043498297230130.16546707731485957
FJDFijian Dollar0.0232995712768998942.91924465543447
VESVenezuelan Bolívar9.0302078562046940.11073942216212618
UZSUzbekistani Som122.14386172219710.008187067167357055
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.3964316485934390.7161109539498434
DOPDominican Peso0.62457568499862491.6010869843615536
ISKIcelandic Krona1.26411345924129330.7910682325937648
CRCCosta Rican Colon4.7434717255524270.21081605580426216
XAGSilver Ounce0.000169148468026507735911.966047740303
JMDJamaican Dollar1.6464553528959720.6073653915006482
LYDLibyan Dinar0.0666118251240152615.01234950608604
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.122185603014792138.184270284928227
MURMauritian Rupee0.491872490578125432.0330472208857295
AOAAngolan Kwanza9.5126433914561530.10512325111421258
UYUUruguayan Peso0.41815431888653642.3914616083909053
AFNAfghan Afghani0.6707279958330221.490917340878299
LBPLebanese Pound929.26893033224890.0010761147471512493
XPFCFP Franc1.09943362301351330.9095592303781207
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.0703097247553824114.222783597562684
TZSTanzanian Shilling27.3023781196259780.036626846043171686
ALLAlbanian Lek0.84655537389012051.1812576363490146
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.02809141263803956535.59806738397574
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.0791895691610159712.627925755811379
NPRNepalese Rupee1.600750.6247071685147587
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.12439096200540098.039169276274118
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.0207517038132022148.18881422949961
LAKLao Kip232.48775601450690.004301301785275958
BNDBruneian Dollar0.01325395256876798975.44919108556567
BWPBotswana Pula0.142499123365001877.017587030613287
HNLHonduran Lempira0.278367970647660453.592367317523513
PYGParaguayan Guarani60.602708225717840.016500912736035652
ETBEthiopian Birr1.67577231681839930.5967397778109783
NADNamibian Dollar0.17141304740265745.833861629278152
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.0463650891352141421.567951634552195
SDGSudanese Pound6.22715975066113450.16058685500943357
MOPMacau Pataca0.0838705683514958111.923133700597669
BMDBermudian Dollar0.01037585190660110596.37762845899923
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.381607486422104962.6204936632031286
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark0.01801955810315554855.49525655819951
KZTKazakhstani Tenge4.6743798260338640.2139321230231485
PABPanamanian Balboa0.01037585190660110596.37762845899923
GYDGuyanese Dollar2.1680018953106640.461254209308108
YERYemeni Rial2.4505494871206150.40807174278900016
MGAMalagasy Ariary45.881699716177710.02179518209190066
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.008626968957719526115.91556720569706
MZNMozambican Metical0.66266623732721891.509055303667461
RSDSerbian Dinar1.0818666191828270.9243283619891481
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.149207203891100326.702089268624426
AMDArmenian Dram3.7573555656484390.26614462819076357
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.017638360367992156.69461214856883
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.0837229589104339911.944155020485962
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.024986726027480340.021249638716334
BZDBelizean Dollar0.0208776455503177247.8981213465798
GMDGambian Dalasi0.76847028607685431.3012864883886877
MWKMalawian Kwacha17.9709171562824320.0556454626830446
BIFBurundian Franc31.138608762615850.032114472667146655
HTGHaitian Gourde1.3572699068149920.7367731318427506
SOSSomali Shilling5.9097617137556480.1692115602008767
GNFGuinean Franc91.327530797041020.010949600753165218
MNTMongolian Tughrik37.3218418989736450.0267939616353045
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.160397673449311276.234504394579134
CDFCongolese Franc23.983158052635910.04169592669177666
STNSao Tomean Dobra0.22740789851808644.397384640184198
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.09553613221463310.467243929798036
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.90749421773538491.1019353957928895
LRDLiberian Dollar1.7722129912320380.5642662619828797
LSLBasotho Loti0.17141304740265745.833861629278152
MMKBurmese Kyat21.7861103025329040.04590080496763746
GIPGibraltar Pound0.007814973348080269127.95948949021661
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000006089184264613807164225.60995753063
MDLMoldovan Leu0.184863151116980625.409406871828146
KHRCambodian Riel42.019406416067010.023798527520789273
MKDMacedonian Denar0.56756188438385141.7619224044363127
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.24699491817757480.8019278871332158
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya0.41494802630076082.4099403699180013
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.17141304740265745.833861629278152
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.01594549221300530.98430477586128
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.39067079732489742.559699897835876
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.0907887041827596711.014586109599911
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000008839098795437617113133.7054990447
BSDBahamian Dollar0.01037585190660110596.37762845899923
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.007664285231389489130.47531110982752
RWFRwandan Franc15.3013523583312910.06535370054761985
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.0185727749128159853.842250535753756
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum11
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.84649646449430270.5415661601463551
KMFComorian Franc4.5326237229225970.22062276975314607
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.155637778599016566.425175230599948
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.007814973348080269127.95948949021661
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.007814973348080269127.95948949021661
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0017293086441829493578.2657730670585
WSTSamoan Tala0.02889375590442587534.60955381874817
JEPJersey Pound0.007814973348080269127.95948949021661
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.0363794102835640127.48807614541772
GGPGuernsey Pound0.007814973348080269127.95948949021661
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.007814973348080269127.95948949021661
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.01485832975782928267.30231569083807
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.206666767316372854.838707320897726
ADACardano0.0381927772374612226.182961081425475
ARBARB0.0514060677452477619.452956506140175
AVAXAVAX0.00090073631867147711110.202818817087
BCHBitcoin Cash0.00003295351575896273430345.775768341773
BNBBNB0.00001324781092132647675484.16911583397
BTCBitcoin1.209444876363464e-78268256.119342793
CLFCLF0.00025030742660303433995.0872156338874
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.0695395522108352414.380305426300772
DAIDAI0.01037851208037530396.35292537654766
DOGEDogecoin0.108691350822173289.200364080818819
DOTPolkadot0.008629467595272694115.88200418619216
ETHEthereum0.000003837481846200555260587.5519619951
EURCEURC0.009209050312257452108.5888301282248
LINKChainlink0.00074317049076605731345.586258368795
LTCLitecoin0.000148167052381983946749.138785739879
LUNATerra0.188808673652853255.296366849325029
MXVMXV0.02115677711366779247.26617833270908
POLPOL0.0964966349283043210.363055672801298
SLESierra Leonean Leone0.238954503072223164.184897070961469
SOLSOL0.0000859963501361085211628.400489291413
SSPSSP59.6377037876014240.016767915873513197
TRXTRX0.03092160322480031332.33984967499879
UNIUniswap0.0011963401413399965835.8826770452758
USDCUSDC0.01037645179754355796.37205660577852
USDPUSDP0.01053083934331008794.95919246316
USDTUSDT0.01037732120388162996.36398260718295
VEDVED9.0302078562046940.11073942216212618
XBTXBT1.209444876363464e-78268256.119342793
XCGCaribbean Guilder0.01867360374407465353.55152726303895
XLMStellar Lumen0.04848474247822400620.625045094322836
XRPRipple0.006899763281469342144.93250843629588
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar0.277650002795003853.601656725853973

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.11931▼
GBP / EUR1.18270▲
USD / JPY158.450▲
GBP / USD1.32381▲
USD / CHF0.832383▲
USD / CAD1.42626▲
EUR / JPY177.354▲
AUD / USD0.697057▼

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%