Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

eur
EUR – Euro
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: EUR — Euro

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Jul 10, 2025, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar1.1687877188543960.8555873610480474
EUREuro11
GBPBritish Pound0.8614431892542311.1608426562240517
INRIndian Rupee100.197405551581380.00998029833701834
AUDAustralian Dollar1.77870045581027080.5622082103444782
CADCanadian Dollar1.59928146243777760.6252808048407592
SGDSingapore Dollar1.496510850047430.668221015549808
CHFSwiss Franc0.93165663600407311.073356815542103
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.9651140160238420.2014052440231411
JPYJapanese Yen171.183071897761640.005841699117289155
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.3865747502677820.11923819077246883
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.94186324460012430.5149693227784038
THBThai Baht38.156850602474080.02620761368432122
HUFHungarian Forint398.6815437387680.00250826760281444
AEDEmirati Dirham4.2923728974927690.23297137128605785
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.1748658721683110.10899341897013132
MXNMexican Peso21.7806710937784660.04591226761078288
ZARSouth African Rand20.7129693740624570.04827893007229745
PHPPhilippine Peso66.073341882884720.015134696861141128
SEKSwedish Krona11.1342301273031960.08981312480220924
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18973.2228614618650.000052705858530296684
BRLBrazilian Real6.4702882126158070.1545526207086408
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.3829539457039860.22815662961281266
TRYTurkish Lira46.839616816406130.021349448777935737
KESKenyan Shilling151.104579328997570.00661793311917249
KRWSouth Korean Won1605.30912688855570.0006229329811001706
EGPEgyptian Pound57.885521820236130.01727547698551473
IQDIraqi Dinar1531.09067081149560.0006531291837014385
NOKNorwegian Krone11.7938446347539470.08478999265881569
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.35737138439057342.798209492081475
DKKDanish Krone7.4614075979819810.1340229691071241
PKRPakistani Rupee332.510401005166160.003007424721082524
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.8729795877255560.2581991403128617
PLNPolish Zloty4.2519711876455110.2351850367438027
QARQatari Riyal4.2543872966300020.23505147281539765
XAUGold Ounce0.00035205812933550272840.440020196281
OMROmani Rial0.44963600101782332.2240212032318127
COPColombian Peso4694.21914065155850.00021302797548160475
CLPChilean Peso1112.6129713039160.0008987851353450065
TWDTaiwan New Dollar34.199024383859840.029240600222266804
ARSArgentine Peso1474.00347815395530.0006784244507023836
CZKCzech Koruna24.6373172273640830.04058883484640624
VNDVietnamese Dong30523.674821728160.00003276145502926646
MADMoroccan Dirham10.5312340893307570.0949556330737254
JODJordanian Dinar0.82867049266776681.2067522722821544
BHDBahraini Dinar0.439464182289252942.2754983006597005
XOFCFA Franc655.9570.0015244901723741036
LKRSri Lankan Rupee351.221792273870050.002847203738486239
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia48.8996114353844860.02045006024887112
NGNNigerian Naira1786.65793460441960.0005597042280068053
TNDTunisian Dinar3.396523919044360.29441865384577015
UGXUgandan Shilling4190.4760545331240.0002386363713779564
RONRomanian Leu5.0809397086935370.19681398665073518
BDTBangladeshi Taka142.359750811528130.007024457364525122
PENPeruvian Sol4.1541394457230370.24072374388624979
GELGeorgian Lari3.1770469154545440.3147577063264515
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.9570.0015244901723741036
FJDFijian Dollar2.6209383585110850.3815427389784492
VESVenezuelan Bolívar132.779454300630530.00753128565911911
UZSUzbekistani Som14802.473153956420.00006755627857583508
BGNBulgarian Lev1.955830.5112918811962185
DZDAlgerian Dinar151.767232827915080.006589037576601756
DOPDominican Peso70.22788048990810.014239358970027611
ISKIcelandic Krona142.808541301943480.007002382286684635
CRCCosta Rican Colon589.63458044701580.0016959656593442613
XAGSilver Ounce0.0317067908394230531.538984978468307
JMDJamaican Dollar186.72695355426140.005355413243591573
LYDLibyan Dinar6.3127581153536980.158409364294797
GHSGhanaian Cedi12.1560406195482570.08226362771377133
MURMauritian Rupee52.795648390659430.0189409549931187
AOAAngolan Kwanza1069.83732664569790.0009347215460647074
UYUUruguayan Peso47.260081727586480.021159506362349003
AFNAfghan Afghani81.696881653772690.012240369274288218
LBPLebanese Pound104887.489487669810.000009534025505659151
XPFCFP Franc119.331742243000010.00838000000003067
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.9372726111730060.12598786119457922
TZSTanzanian Shilling3051.5770363921670.00032769941183666946
ALLAlbanian Lek97.880298943980850.010216560541691061
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.1641035936585750.31604527803836047
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.97928204238290.11136747852221628
NPRNepalese Rupee160.39099693669390.006234763915051283
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.0894297284645410.12361810826803615
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.3375754377087920.4277936805240237
LAKLao Kip25185.8699599700270.00003970480279574945
BNDBruneian Dollar1.496510850047430.668221015549808
BWPBotswana Pula15.589006747996210.06414776875560328
HNLHonduran Lempira30.592082105755290.03268819678709839
PYGParaguayan Guarani9317.2459955024260.0001073278520801871
ETBEthiopian Birr159.416357543980.0062728820016108985
NADNamibian Dollar20.7129693740624570.04827893007229745
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.86299206691149260.20563471752383597
SDGSudanese Pound701.79250562042650.001424922597479066
MOPMacau Pataca9.450111848333360.10581885336905952
BMDBermudian Dollar1.1687877188543960.8555873610480474
NIONicaraguan Cordoba43.0094587578970.02325069947122711
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark1.955830.5112918811962185
KZTKazakhstani Tenge606.91792835376360.0016476692371116025
PABPanamanian Balboa1.1687877188543960.8555873610480474
GYDGuyanese Dollar244.640690502610680.004087627442293082
YERYemeni Rial282.836692212121650.003535609160815743
MGAMalagasy Ariary5178.08299336752950.00019312166322572923
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.97136683808644891.029477186981138
MZNMozambican Metical74.670112046342880.013392239178365836
RSDSerbian Dinar117.144520208377590.008536464174518725
SCRSeychellois Rupee16.9622189330020420.05895455093168143
AMDArmenian Dram449.0127522408990.0022271082391519515
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.98693871939362850.5032867849619331
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.9343082533871920.10066126140781277
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.81443883611247840.3553106172245966
BZDBelizean Dollar2.3509636636727420.425357488697963
GMDGambian Dalasi84.187296579866980.011878276659606451
MWKMalawian Kwacha2026.94400826364060.0004933535390830253
BIFBurundian Franc3482.4186636993280.00028715674264670775
HTGHaitian Gourde153.35017841612560.006521022735861679
SOSSomali Shilling667.01625118744720.0014992138470685873
GNFGuinean Franc10149.1884131274070.00009853004588096482
MNTMongolian Tughrik4193.1486000509240.0002384842740817379
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.04315714479240.05542267309291928
CDFCongolese Franc3402.8787482933470.00029386883106003467
STNSao Tomean Dobra24.661762076466130.040548603011390884
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.314429036977620.08838271880373436
KGSKyrgyzstani Som102.235212778830.00978136566471813
LRDLiberian Dollar234.292487538007380.004268169289200013
LSLBasotho Loti20.7129693740624570.04827893007229745
MMKBurmese Kyat2453.17728147914430.000407634624513174
GIPGibraltar Pound0.8614431892542311.1608426562240517
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00085746965757825891166.2220244903917
MDLMoldovan Leu19.7618549295171630.05060253723988008
KHRCambodian Riel4690.6179221516640.00021319152755492043
MKDMacedonian Denar61.494127809421710.016261715315308314
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu139.982418482539230.007143754271717597
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya46.435511128028480.02153524265605423
SZLSwazi Lilangeni20.7129693740624570.04827893007229745
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.270.009068649678062937
SRDSurinamese Dollar43.63230871533080.0229187964020945
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.2268925399759660.09778141269120542
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0010178444852426795982.4683578862983
BSDBahamian Dollar1.1687877188543960.8555873610480474
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.85301081281313861.1723180819972336
RWFRwandan Franc1684.90722540413440.0005935044879163269
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.0921300167493690.47798176594862984
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum100.197405551581380.00998029833701834
DJFDjiboutian Franc208.14682095756670.004804301095734066
KMFComorian Franc491.967750.0020326535631654714
ERNEritrean Nakfa17.5318157828159440.057039157403203165
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.8614431892542311.1608426562240517
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.8614431892542311.1608426562240517
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.194797952363207545.133524186822382
WSTSamoan Tala3.213621973872250.3111753678965081
JEPJersey Pound0.8614431892542311.1608426562240517
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.10227467723585450.2437671971477561
GGPGuernsey Pound0.8614431892542311.1608426562240517
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.8614431892542311.1608426562240517
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.77870045581027080.5622082103444782
ZMWZambian Kwacha27.3487109616569980.03656479464066895
ADACardano1.76416111934472750.5668416501387559
BCHBitcoin Cash0.0023161794682976453431.74547295982376
BTCBitcoin0.00001048353742933861995387.65008855295
CLFCLF0.02896734236426545534.52163430890418
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore8.392454440040730.11915465340258037
DOGEDogecoin6.4690148211666630.15458304357689717
DOTPolkadot0.32183751877078043.107157934287399
ETHEthereum0.00042161031899599562371.8584554129425
EURCEURC0.99978988924101131.0002101549147973
LINKChainlink0.0814717773130410612.27418908707091
LTCLitecoin0.01280923792608752778.06865683737374
LUNATerra7.6770065988631410.13025910387364864
MXVMXV2.56131638767450460.39042423841590684
SLESierra Leonean Leone26.6024692228441740.03759049551465231
SOLSOL0.007468557728317567133.8946603048175
UNIUniswap0.144910632551761986.900804878087884
USDCUSDC1.16096103690986570.8613553497554954
USDPUSDP1.17019194919344360.8545606562147786
VEDVED132.779454300630530.00753128565911911
XBTXBT0.00001048353742933861995387.65008855295
XCGCaribbean Guilder2.10634881797257560.4747551741987969
XLMStellar Lumen3.98137472408901830.2511695254278812
XRPRipple0.475783765745897542.1017951262634536
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar31.394762094676190.031852447137020234

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12207▼
GBP / EUR1.19442▲
USD / JPY157.010▼
GBP / USD1.34021▲
USD / CHF0.821845▼
USD / CAD1.40064▼
EUR / JPY176.175▼
AUD / USD0.702268▲

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%