Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

myr
MYR – Malaysian Ringgit
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: MYR — Malaysian Ringgit

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Nov 16, 2020, 17:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.242859357521945824.1176095094858995
EUREuro0.20504000399227764.877097056814645
GBPBritish Pound0.184082267040619645.4323537844052066
INRIndian Rupee18.0676607736576820.055347508043652315
AUDAustralian Dollar0.331711686685781663.0146661698635397
CADCanadian Dollar0.317475927174274643.1498451202287914
SGDSingapore Dollar0.32676812003731253.0602740557610506
CHFSwiss Franc0.221491217947214634.514851691493782
MYRMalaysian Ringgit11
JPYJapanese Yen25.3901991550816250.039385275944157326
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.59899093487522740.6253944148082566
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.35207656160667032.840291314583931
THBThai Baht7.33388212731997150.1363534322804055
HUFHungarian Forint73.593885006681570.013588085476248606
AEDEmirati Dirham0.8919009904993461.1212006833181483
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.88273746369086910.5311414996967374
MXNMexican Peso4.9330831202560250.20271298407558566
ZARSouth African Rand3.72021549977532250.26880163260982964
PHPPhilippine Peso11.7001981854578180.08546863772298323
SEKSwedish Krona2.0975099059137550.4767557937059477
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3423.3051139579830.0002921153583192625
BRLBrazilian Real1.31126274004368430.7626236676005034
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.91072259070729681.0980292025295733
TRYTurkish Lira1.87576246273801980.5331165432004201
KESKenyan Shilling26.52990591858990.03769331120391517
KRWSouth Korean Won268.856333893936270.003719458587851234
EGPEgyptian Pound3.79935030305404940.26320289529401
IQDIraqi Dinar289.650853853065030.003452432425789717
NOKNorwegian Krone2.20346310875149640.45383106076443896
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0742813733754344913.46232513695969
DKKDanish Krone1.5268983459127490.6549224463284229
PKRPakistani Rupee38.3952671525873650.026044876729881337
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.81738917971313461.223407435306341
PLNPolish Zloty0.91707550949423061.0904227510682327
QARQatari Riyal0.88400806137988271.1312114037049175
XAUGold Ounce0.00012810595866876217806.0381452330075
OMROmani Rial0.0933794229671881710.708997423890505
COPColombian Peso883.57111814087890.001131770809919748
CLPChilean Peso185.984665879860240.005376787356469301
TWDTaiwan New Dollar6.9216750116209920.14447370012620822
ARSArgentine Peso19.415210081947630.05150600976137804
CZKCzech Koruna5.4202903849161380.18449196057518458
VNDVietnamese Dong5629.8662445416820.00017762411335607285
MADMoroccan Dirham2.2195744612832560.45053681119661376
JODJordanian Dinar0.172187284483059565.807629773604936
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0913151184282516310.951089120973137
XOFCFA Franc134.497425898762430.007435086532828592
LKRSri Lankan Rupee44.8934415848068650.022274968563301828
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia6.8281734627885120.1464520497977532
NGNNigerian Naira92.40396786657730.010822046099188149
TNDTunisian Dinar0.66417751895423281.505621571736619
UGXUgandan Shilling897.57080265642540.0011141182367345596
RONRomanian Leu0.99887999412269821.0011212616969924
BDTBangladeshi Taka20.585936909897480.048576851487347736
PENPeruvian Sol0.889186805126991.124623076089376
GELGeorgian Lari0.80017817074722331.24972167019525
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC134.497425898762430.007435086532828592
FJDFijian Dollar0.51243961833729721.9514494278266
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.4255578332504340.41227629631898866
VESVenezuelan Bolívar156616.52325414020.000006385022341335653
UZSUzbekistani Som2523.32680385018240.00039630221439179584
BGNBulgarian Lev0.401023391008216272.4936201289553
DZDAlgerian Dinar31.2775398951742150.03197182397821157
DOPDominican Peso14.1822477331167940.07051068482359903
ISKIcelandic Krona33.0762674645544760.030233157386081427
CRCCosta Rican Colon148.960004379422680.00671321140306129
XAGSilver Ounce0.009785826225705707102.18861207377356
JMDJamaican Dollar35.793076396069570.02793836408288754
LYDLibyan Dinar0.33024790184947133.0280283217538964
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.41560407324014250.7064122086842571
MURMauritian Rupee9.7566980753012320.10249369123468809
AOAAngolan Kwanza162.12848734921610.006167947510951936
UYUUruguayan Peso10.4292089297021170.0958845495128615
AFNAfghan Afghani18.759651997083620.05330589288945553
LBPLebanese Pound366.11048146433330.0027314159266904805
XPFCFP Franc24.467780905910160.04087007333625631
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.64729684871559080.6070551283939547
TZSTanzanian Shilling563.2110139287710.0017755334595187257
ALLAlbanian Lek25.398367067696060.03937260995301901
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.65631374211208131.5236615292891826
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.88897873916466620.5293865829544564
NPRNepalese Rupee29.0437646936547220.03443079816090346
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.67371355071167470.5974738028348955
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar87.890801487192180.011377754930881182
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.485718715043891642.0588047547429498
LAKLao Kip2250.14571457831330.00044441566318179716
BNDBruneian Dollar0.32676812003731253.0602740557610506
BWPBotswana Pula2.71123843042008250.3688351377658286
HNLHonduran Lempira5.959897953932190.1677881077376879
PYGParaguayan Guarani1706.48301016754360.0005860005602410419
ETBEthiopian Birr9.179789943187690.1089349545238885
NADNamibian Dollar3.72021549977532250.26880163260982964
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.85288565572586231.172490114338872
SDGSudanese Pound13.435899474950630.0744274696207992
MOPMacau Pataca1.93921958760159520.5156713589288713
BMDBermudian Dollar0.242859357521945824.1176095094858995
NIONicaraguan Cordoba8.4697329379179320.11806747713651342
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark0.401023391008216272.4936201289553
KZTKazakhstani Tenge104.20271278231770.009596679139141293
PABPanamanian Balboa0.242859357521945824.1176095094858995
GYDGuyanese Dollar50.8105460969488760.01968095359754555
YERYemeni Rial60.792038195172670.01644952249815186
MGAMalagasy Ariary960.2652328962610.0010413789500468478
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.19914030513639595.021585154823763
MZNMozambican Metical17.789732616762440.056212199561546335
RSDSerbian Dinar24.1047745260657750.04148555710067509
SCRSeychellois Rupee4.9821118967777480.2007180931939253
AMDArmenian Dram116.994429549787130.008547415495320216
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.412603632254628152.4236335354965433
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.99468599186267450.5013320412734145
SLLSierra Leonean Leone2488.28067185749750.0004018839238314308
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.55638569553603771.7973143594868517
BZDBelizean Dollar0.489196308764295932.0441691445423786
GMDGambian Dalasi12.5733638483641350.07953321100543079
MWKMalawian Kwacha184.98719350391870.005405779616732314
BIFBurundian Franc471.15013787118080.002122465684756765
HTGHaitian Gourde15.3855135242812220.06499620558142649
SOSSomali Shilling140.042787986626760.007140674749316573
GNFGuinean Franc2374.19781756112070.0004211948947991383
MNTMongolian Tughrik688.3306260977370.0014527902174993573
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.7424641612658150.2672036275857802
CDFCongolese Franc476.509216775199430.0020985952942684954
STNSao Tomean Dobra5.0609706109536250.1975905566089768
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.74425019391593050.3643982615787089
KGSKyrgyzstani Som20.5944317226057660.04855681445690663
LRDLiberian Dollar38.4931516988820450.02597864700252754
LSLBasotho Loti3.72021549977532250.26880163260982964
MMKBurmese Kyat314.48079714515550.003179844394563869
GIPGibraltar Pound0.184082267040619645.4323537844052066
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00026641732386848893753.5096647604946
MDLMoldovan Leu4.15286452289265550.24079764569431591
KHRCambodian Riel986.87307445657210.0010133015337870641
MKDMacedonian Denar12.6492479807098770.0790560831383021
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu27.297944185101680.03663279524711487
ANGDutch Guilder0.434701323234936932.300430080493553
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya9.0225217833285620.11083375845628415
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.72021549977532250.26880163260982964
CVECape Verdean Escudo22.609761240228450.044228684654163825
SRDSurinamese Dollar3.4369844600276810.29095272662127375
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.12501937831702570.47058394394124564
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000103259614475675939684.328234980601
BSDBahamian Dollar0.242859357521945824.1176095094858995
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.1707923984243485.855061520451374
RWFRwandan Franc237.42668542716370.0042118264768800555
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.4347182499642832.300340508092681
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum18.0676607736576820.055347508043652315
DJFDjiboutian Franc43.1911171782002940.023152908869528536
KMFComorian Franc100.873069424071830.009913448710438122
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.6428903628291870.2745073006323933
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.184082267040619645.4323537844052066
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.184082267040619645.4323537844052066
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0404765594250847324.705657155738027
WSTSamoan Tala0.62781972664716051.5928139202322449
JEPJersey Pound0.184082267040619645.4323537844052066
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.84998909471960031.1764856822426484
GGPGuernsey Pound0.184082267040619645.4323537844052066
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.184082267040619645.4323537844052066
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.331711686685781663.0146661698635397
ZMWZambian Kwacha5.0740536405940360.1970810856234714
BCHBitcoin Cash0.00095951164471933181042.1968357585818
BTCBitcoin0.00001468697826894631568087.52499582358
CLFCLF0.006743313871806833148.295039947778
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore1.59689223978671020.6262163313747241
ETHEthereum0.00053065132953172971884.476575009139
LINKChainlink0.0193995736800453551.54752452259365
LTCLitecoin0.003485802802607241286.87796086802155
MXVMXV0.75283877712508841.3283056484135438
UNIUniswap0.0653049007140319415.312786468797615
XBTXBT0.00001468697826894631568087.52499582358
XLMStellar Lumen2.97778526421487880.33582005123652175
XRPRipple0.87036703801517081.1489405691194956

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12391▲
GBP / EUR1.18593▲
USD / JPY158.026▼
GBP / USD1.33288▲
USD / CHF0.824497▼
USD / CAD1.41412▼
EUR / JPY177.608▲
AUD / USD0.694693▲

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%