Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

usd
USD – US Dollar
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: USD — US Dollar

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Jan 1, 2020, 17:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar11
EUREuro0.89317850395075161.1195970296830366
GBPBritish Pound0.75385389762590261.3265169857836916
INRIndian Rupee71.367157436781840.014012047500782358
AUDAustralian Dollar1.42435780075165890.7020707854952473
CADCanadian Dollar1.29831727617359040.7702277543030213
SGDSingapore Dollar1.34686529692133930.7424647455731446
CHFSwiss Franc0.97079153494108451.0300872679742599
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.0905363273772260.24446672024574856
JPYJapanese Yen109.500021839086440.009132418269920803
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.9659688138812740.14355504980258785
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.49051974949570920.6709069103836646
THBThai Baht29.6905005873289770.033680806325871455
HUFHungarian Forint295.31533907213680.0033862108319261046
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250.27229407760381213
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.8082684002463690.1280693681032337
MXNMexican Peso18.9381151417695860.05280356532390158
ZARSouth African Rand14.0266974552660810.07129261917776428
PHPPhilippine Peso50.7084807819724550.01972056714338627
SEKSwedish Krona9.3630290984188810.10680304306315445
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13892.590874745220.00007198081401920931
BRLBrazilian Real4.01951752590656050.24878607782023798
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.750.26666666666666666
TRYTurkish Lira5.94868334883130250.16810442603176437
KESKenyan Shilling101.356472983462620.009866168095284457
KRWSouth Korean Won1155.14939042196670.0008656888955589615
EGPEgyptian Pound16.0503889763671770.062303785999978836
IQDIraqi Dinar1199.23082560520540.0008338678248162432
NOKNorwegian Krone8.736782375042380.11445861383209163
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.303219080680702473.2979454912767374
DKKDanish Krone6.6772948235352540.14976124709595434
PKRPakistani Rupee154.98905961942020.0064520683102118745
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.45770223968503740.2892094028579772
PLNPolish Zloty3.84477115712756760.26009350339256626
QARQatari Riyal3.640.2747252747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00065903492663307961517.3702630737114
OMROmani Rial0.38452.600780234070221
COPColombian Peso3287.123610633990.0003042173396719721
CLPChilean Peso739.38357564523040.00135247797346234
TWDTaiwan New Dollar29.9116534364681570.03343178611386305
ARSArgentine Peso59.842374806334710.016710566772061716
CZKCzech Koruna22.6818798411028550.04408805650173029
VNDVietnamese Dong23172.1328904626570.000043155285045494745
MADMoroccan Dirham9.5629694170533350.10457003012231036
JODJordanian Dinar0.7091.4104372355430184
BHDBahraini Dinar0.3762.6595744680851063
XOFCFA Franc585.88669191602320.0017068146687710271
LKRSri Lankan Rupee181.348740403901960.005514237362624018
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia23.6757492089966060.0422373117392208
NGNNigerian Naira361.97570921633270.00276261631523555
TNDTunisian Dinar2.7699392097118870.361018753225279
UGXUgandan Shilling3664.9896240936770.0002728520685095506
RONRomanian Leu4.2700905334070550.23418707218886803
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.787704779145760.011794162875440382
PENPeruvian Sol3.3129978440709320.3018414279350161
GELGeorgian Lari2.86007037287143270.34964174640081574
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC585.88669191602320.0017068146687710271
FJDFijian Dollar2.147729856326560.46560790550743786
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750.10012515644555695
VESVenezuelan Bolívar45864.563429957270.000021803325382725258
UZSUzbekistani Som9515.990195095610.00010508627893662438
BGNBulgarian Lev1.74690531338199850.5724408714883383
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.047075475885580.00840003835459664
DOPDominican Peso53.2357662389134840.01878436379617722
ISKIcelandic Krona121.106224370350220.008257213906214589
CRCCosta Rican Colon566.34360352041840.0017657125352594312
XAGSilver Ounce0.0560141750286862617.85262390257243
JMDJamaican Dollar132.590732971026680.007542005218558652
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39947440396042120.7145539762428418
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.6992962457002340.1754602598091717
MURMauritian Rupee36.375765656202110.02749083028110774
AOAAngolan Kwanza482.17735041718890.0020739257020985767
UYUUruguayan Peso37.1526029804369740.026916014485621875
AFNAfghan Afghani78.053329802947130.012811753227243382
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50.0006633499170812604
XPFCFP Franc106.584547010439440.009382223108778188
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.7490800247565680.14816834240101767
TZSTanzanian Shilling2297.9059989740370.0004351788108157937
ALLAlbanian Lek108.680866282438810.009201251648116325
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.702521571300780.3700247985508878
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.6973653786904280.12991458126288563
NPRNepalese Rupee114.72270557962680.008716670295976583
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.9017325464650570.14489115497704733
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90.002763194252555955
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar20.5
LAKLao Kip8867.4664717367720.00011277178246879135
BNDBruneian Dollar1.34686529692133930.7424647455731446
BWPBotswana Pula10.6665612049171590.09375092691907227
HNLHonduran Lempira24.5924407988335640.04066290158752484
PYGParaguayan Guarani6453.430201537740.00015495635170296218
ETBEthiopian Birr32.000898103757320.031249122970163985
NADNamibian Dollar14.0266974552660810.07129261917776428
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.407179083603820.2934979276000621
SDGSudanese Pound45.148944129268060.02214891221236211
MOPMacau Pataca8.042516452253760.12433919233323659
BMDBermudian Dollar11
NIONicaraguan Cordoba33.69535929998910.029677677305560694
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark1.74690531338199850.5724408714883383
KZTKazakhstani Tenge381.84525759493510.0026188619083513903
PABPanamanian Balboa11
GYDGuyanese Dollar210.275473671084680.0047556663767844435
YERYemeni Rial250.282089933531580.003995491648106239
MGAMalagasy Ariary3631.48069718893980.00027536976880369516
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.8199999803504711.219512224344928
MZNMozambican Metical61.543942876157060.016248552713177128
RSDSerbian Dinar104.849455620069050.009537483948639517
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.6837710415410640.07307927010501779
AMDArmenian Dram478.89007657632090.002088161874535376
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649231615031180.5894515350763301
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.2061859916421370.12185929017676217
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9746.1003618905520.00010260514081203445
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.28425358030184130.4377797669328201
BZDBelizean Dollar2.0129014512319640.496795309769371
GMDGambian Dalasi51.2723553809943840.019503687563584792
MWKMalawian Kwacha736.36230324571920.0013580271499399484
BIFBurundian Franc1885.94753623337120.0005302374434005771
HTGHaitian Gourde96.107359973159280.01040503037727057
SOSSomali Shilling579.5382695486560.001725511588352568
GNFGuinean Franc9531.4522299551970.00010491580672850946
MNTMongolian Tughrik2739.28590558631370.0003650586446492014
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.4504534685200920.06472301942706567
CDFCongolese Franc1686.37080401837240.0005929893933274627
STNSao Tomean Dobra22.0155928612904650.045422351616897776
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.6946833566259390.10314932042793733
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.64388320940160.014358762807542655
LRDLiberian Dollar187.593842465003550.00533066537184745
LSLBasotho Loti14.0266974552660810.07129261917776428
MMKBurmese Kyat1472.86120950550.0006789505987028751
GIPGibraltar Pound0.75385389762590261.3265169857836916
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.001027863574283338972.891758225049
MDLMoldovan Leu17.2705508496954320.057902032697332004
KHRCambodian Riel4067.4498430299720.0002458542916549079
MKDMacedonian Denar54.791988557780370.018250843349944482
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu115.484441184835660.008659175121257032
ANGDutch Guilder1.78990464036766220.558688981215553
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya37.52823100894150.026646606384450662
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.0266974552660810.07129261917776428
CVECape Verdean Escudo98.490793630649380.010153233242795292
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.4571553069225430.13409939297786802
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.750.11428571428571428
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00051468102088438441942.9509918234103
BSDBahamian Dollar11
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72159999338684681.3858093253389265
RWFRwandan Franc940.63261123285180.0010631143212112724
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.790.5586592178770949
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum71.367157436781840.014012047500782358
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.77890649752530.005624964286828483
KMFComorian Franc439.41501893701740.0022757528916947027
ERNEritrean Nakfa150.06666666666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.75385389762590261.3265169857836916
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.75385389762590261.3265169857836916
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.1666666666.000000024
WSTSamoan Tala2.63051944154428870.38015305426252005
JEPJersey Pound0.75385389762590261.3265169857836916
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.49999989519956150.2857142942694238
GGPGuernsey Pound0.75385389762590261.3265169857836916
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.75385389762590261.3265169857836916
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.42435780075165890.7020707854952473
ZMWZambian Kwacha14.0746446480364820.07104975116650689
BCHBitcoin Cash0.004857776058854761205.85551657475003
BTCBitcoin0.00013862063367308597213.933261611951
CLFCLF0.031804047931.44253848265648
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore6.9608971951483780.14365964213592788
ETHEthereum0.0076145303408973325131.32786333899554
LINKChainlink0.5496328968506051.8193961928589013
LTCLitecoin0.02396019986816743541.73587889509052
MXVMXV2.9329716517124320.3409511303718686
XBTXBT0.00013862063367308597213.933261611951
XLMStellar Lumen22.1099876333568370.0452284287346829
XRPRipple5.1660010489624050.19357332499977922

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.11384▼
GBP / EUR1.19559▲
USD / JPY157.890▲
GBP / USD1.33170▼
USD / CHF0.828413▲
USD / CAD1.40448▲
EUR / JPY175.864▼
AUD / USD0.703125▲

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%