Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

usd
USD – US Dollar
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: USD — US Dollar

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Jun 27, 2019, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar11
EUREuro0.87951876509890791.1369854057491806
GBPBritish Pound0.78883960954430611.2676848219851387
INRIndian Rupee69.022701184688340.014487987036674175
AUDAustralian Dollar1.42827100426312950.7001472388749626
CADCanadian Dollar1.31138953616438810.7625499307588236
SGDSingapore Dollar1.35305709764125530.7390671108730523
CHFSwiss Franc0.97704872612373881.0234904086793257
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.1436667937611660.24133214608511264
JPYJapanese Yen107.76856661547740.009279143551830288
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.8769841251471070.14541257938102464
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.49265673718997020.6699463949645713
THBThai Baht30.7900156697786540.0324780607689502
HUFHungarian Forint284.7869669297260.003511396644238849
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250.27229407760381213
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.8135740264427780.1279824055695626
MXNMexican Peso19.1668085493277150.05217352682510493
ZARSouth African Rand14.1490513088113340.07067611659428001
PHPPhilippine Peso51.146522487386870.01955167138189322
SEKSwedish Krona9.271834605606740.10785352010003428
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14140.0054867349240.00007072133040811927
BRLBrazilian Real3.8615214302369570.2589652855917561
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.750.26666666666666666
TRYTurkish Lira5.7739863837234920.17319057121764916
KESKenyan Shilling102.293224750545110.009775818510352233
KRWSouth Korean Won1157.06069763624240.0008642588950112112
EGPEgyptian Pound16.6996624689393660.059881449811333365
IQDIraqi Dinar1192.26349941680720.000838740765350233
NOKNorwegian Krone8.5157918323589930.11742889207320914
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30347725706003763.2951398391022355
DKKDanish Krone6.5648485703965110.1523264381922523
PKRPakistani Rupee163.500071668164370.00611620527010884
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.57296935927642470.2798792543248996
PLNPolish Zloty3.74038725183915630.26735199664374265
QARQatari Riyal3.640.2747252747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00071118028351919951406.1132221658438
OMROmani Rial0.38452.600780234070221
COPColombian Peso3197.14541362058250.0003127790171006197
CLPChilean Peso680.35615924785320.0014698183979189948
TWDTaiwan New Dollar31.045407572289430.03221088328995178
ARSArgentine Peso42.97970413491210.023266795808110446
CZKCzech Koruna22.3764254405776630.044689890378406406
VNDVietnamese Dong23303.2367090333030.00004291249376582775
MADMoroccan Dirham9.5748362016354170.10444042894741075
JODJordanian Dinar0.7091.4104372355430184
BHDBahraini Dinar0.3762.6595744680851063
XOFCFA Franc576.92649059798430.0017333230771974086
LKRSri Lankan Rupee176.589842644046170.005662839861156168
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.1787601072953930.038198906132354375
NGNNigerian Naira360.498753291374950.002773934697054957
TNDTunisian Dinar2.86655904339093230.34885030619047436
UGXUgandan Shilling3696.1576843362310.00027055122789751423
RONRomanian Leu4.1557831014522090.24062853512507837
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.492059060439370.011835431768619509
PENPeruvian Sol3.296643702923670.3033388167223341
GELGeorgian Lari2.86943714197601050.3485004028739098
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC576.92649059798430.0017333230771974086
FJDFijian Dollar2.142934948956750.4666497228424187
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750.10012515644555695
VESVenezuelan Bolívar6465.457248934520.0001546681018059157
UZSUzbekistani Som8562.0588893779020.00011679433801145667
BGNBulgarian Lev1.72018918634339710.5813314069981442
DZDAlgerian Dinar118.852631975137470.008413780859385494
DOPDominican Peso51.0001397075511560.019607789424387373
ISKIcelandic Krona124.614914043158310.008024721660953572
CRCCosta Rican Colon583.48682751240630.0017138347480153485
XAGSilver Ounce0.0658624756462129515.18315232138559
JMDJamaican Dollar130.01033127134170.0076916964230551955
LYDLibyan Dinar1.3949912499897760.7168503745147713
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.422207042645630.18442674581309884
MURMauritian Rupee35.547499150171820.02813137418684393
AOAAngolan Kwanza340.2625571519750.0029389069675196723
UYUUruguayan Peso35.179870737391690.028425346058396066
AFNAfghan Afghani81.048244197178720.012338330211906182
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50.0006633499170812604
XPFCFP Franc104.954506574664530.009527937700213006
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.7763397170224040.14757229444798417
TZSTanzanian Shilling2302.92677327343150.0004342300465674719
ALLAlbanian Lek107.788082586868460.009277463482051284
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70257214436454960.37001787429993954
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.7000066218148880.12987001818503638
NPRNepalese Rupee110.953992154386510.009012744657340078
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.9076362751174860.14476732129081185
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90.002763194252555955
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar20.5
LAKLao Kip8707.0576590156960.00011484936004352205
BNDBruneian Dollar1.35305709764125530.7390671108730523
BWPBotswana Pula10.6170831743990920.09418782763342139
HNLHonduran Lempira24.4699717813412360.040866414106881674
PYGParaguayan Guarani6212.3422420034640.00016096988238006388
ETBEthiopian Birr28.9570517906142120.034533902388644684
NADNamibian Dollar14.1490513088113340.07067611659428001
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.3840562786593810.29550335977159264
SDGSudanese Pound45.083776761469790.022180927859944417
MOPMacau Pataca8.0479812472360610.12425476268889575
BMDBermudian Dollar11
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.948091612612770.030350771503172363
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark1.72018918634339710.5813314069981442
KZTKazakhstani Tenge379.47473661043360.0026352215405227196
PABPanamanian Balboa11
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.772479660389420.0047899033513741935
YERYemeni Rial250.2924732870320.003995325895610187
MGAMalagasy Ariary3648.18171718129130.000274109152866605
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000006868265271.2195120929764323
MZNMozambican Metical62.140195576039050.016092643267856
RSDSerbian Dinar105.51938991236350.009476931214542893
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.619326947369460.073425067469516
AMDArmenian Dram477.14839953564170.0020957840390394156
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649245375414680.5894514872654533
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.0137767101924830.12478510896468202
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8953.8186582164020.00011168419175904996
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.26570496827191370.4413637318201737
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01458108675569440.49638111197122975
GMDGambian Dalasi49.6537548402240960.020139463837484214
MWKMalawian Kwacha756.95078679511110.0013210898481709045
BIFBurundian Franc1840.82149168427940.0005432357262870933
HTGHaitian Gourde93.749590376838370.010666713272883361
SOSSomali Shilling577.5859891990950.0017313439361412522
GNFGuinean Franc9159.8761873368820.00010917178131539105
MNTMongolian Tughrik2661.92008678640650.0003756686780207765
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.3940619868515580.06496011259757979
CDFCongolese Franc1649.90344512420230.0006060960736552201
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.5832911493406170.046332136886850575
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.4398013254791470.10593443288905678
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.598944846436040.01436803391497403
LRDLiberian Dollar195.248542178179430.005121677165135617
LSLBasotho Loti14.1490513088113340.07067611659428001
MMKBurmese Kyat1515.5378464180.0006598317569986901
GIPGibraltar Pound0.78883960954430611.2676848219851387
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012364418103948472808.7723915455904
MDLMoldovan Leu18.137068778251070.05513570093526593
KHRCambodian Riel4066.66698018823630.0002459016203863618
MKDMacedonian Denar54.1438965050353860.018469302443111017
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu115.218685513855750.008679147792219379
ANGDutch Guilder1.78999619567653840.5586604052094338
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya36.8081798241611150.02716787422733666
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.1490513088113340.07067611659428001
CVECape Verdean Escudo96.984534227456580.010310922333809563
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.4574247571420.1340945477247084
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.750.11428571428571428
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00064695781319432241545.695839211755
BSDBahamian Dollar11
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.71964717099444731.389569834087093
RWFRwandan Franc911.15574829956090.0010975072064970718
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.790.5586592178770949
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum69.022701184688340.014487987036674175
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.769923053604970.005625248539363201
KMFComorian Franc432.694867948488250.0023110974362632116
ERNEritrean Nakfa150.06666666666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.78883960954430611.2676848219851387
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.78883960954430611.2676848219851387
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.1666666666.000000024
WSTSamoan Tala2.62377666027033030.38113000056070667
JEPJersey Pound0.78883960954430611.2676848219851387
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.5001250337097280.28570407924545355
GGPGuernsey Pound0.78883960954430611.2676848219851387
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.78883960954430611.2676848219851387
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.42827100426312950.7001472388749626
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.9039073827194950.07749590649876861
BCHBitcoin Cash0.0023261520162469727429.8945180777161
BTCBitcoin0.0000860286707058569111624.031753543288
CLFCLF0.0240010011644151641.66492860650496
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore6.8752132737841350.14545003335577944
ETHEthereum0.0032301599660805353309.5821911301181
LINKChainlink0.39089679542807112.55822
LTCLitecoin0.008461266139409269118.18562181165666
XBTXBT0.0000860286707058569111624.031753543288
XLMStellar Lumen8.9806923254875140.111349989929169
XRPRipple2.35958879753215940.4238026562280163

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12387▼
GBP / EUR1.18597▲
USD / JPY158.002▼
GBP / USD1.33287▲
USD / CHF0.824604▲
USD / CAD1.41438▼
EUR / JPY177.573▼
AUD / USD0.694694▼

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%