Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

usd
USD – US Dollar
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: USD — US Dollar

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Jan 1, 2018, 17:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar11
EUREuro0.83331091903582241.2000322774565875
GBPBritish Pound0.74101916051531641.34949277061147
INRIndian Rupee63.834125334427940.015665601976387788
AUDAustralian Dollar1.28084913030695670.7807320755726703
CADCanadian Dollar1.26274436938763170.7919259228096581
SGDSingapore Dollar1.3380764209339420.7473414704535534
CHFSwiss Franc0.97473286746355641.0259221099235052
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.0606077394239470.24626855489909097
JPYJapanese Yen112.68428230911190.008874352123544899
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.5067400374133150.15368679158074053
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.41045258745068920.7089922829716961
THBThai Baht32.559655594520970.030712855579721695
HUFHungarian Forint258.95335200503080.0038616993842990398
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250.27229407760381213
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.8137296204334080.12797985706914344
MXNMexican Peso19.662813484673840.050857421842476866
ZARSouth African Rand12.3725450749813390.08082411451643132
PHPPhilippine Peso50.0234903965589550.01999060825369332
SEKSwedish Krona8.1960756536171040.1220096107286026
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13551.4471903547060.00007379285665605913
BRLBrazilian Real3.3124188984593880.3018941838742382
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.750.26666666666666666
TRYTurkish Lira3.7940511703180330.26357050949214683
KESKenyan Shilling103.194636340617380.009690426125436137
KRWSouth Korean Won1067.36064487446470.0009368904547887025
EGPEgyptian Pound17.7825312870055650.05623496362020977
IQDIraqi Dinar1190.83976766286510.0008397435382617377
NOKNorwegian Krone8.2078061169488790.12183523657253909
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.301912633130690943.3122164833928074
DKKDanish Krone6.2051605686870520.16115618426479972
PKRPakistani Rupee110.592189031973580.009042229914726505
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.4767838867263430.28762213372473266
PLNPolish Zloty3.4817325480623590.287213330201516
QARQatari Riyal3.640.2747252747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00076758998441177251302.7788536953492
OMROmani Rial0.38452.600780234070221
COPColombian Peso2984.41452150379470.0003350740967096345
CLPChilean Peso615.4969437546740.0016247034370305208
TWDTaiwan New Dollar29.6858836119558940.03368604462213997
ARSArgentine Peso18.6030582143397820.053754602521706385
CZKCzech Koruna21.30007718654290.04694818667754812
VNDVietnamese Dong22703.5156626295570.00004404604180514739
MADMoroccan Dirham9.3503685723853960.10694765583394404
JODJordanian Dinar0.7091.4104372355430184
BHDBahraini Dinar0.3762.6595744680851063
XOFCFA Franc546.6161305179810.0018294374135142814
LKRSri Lankan Rupee153.490396507122570.0065150655855762026
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia28.148513023842960.03552585527885464
NGNNigerian Naira359.98927073342030.002777860567795981
TNDTunisian Dinar2.4554900308013570.4072506861995472
UGXUgandan Shilling3629.35600896353840.0002755309750628672
RONRomanian Leu3.88756667548256730.25723031486678466
BDTBangladeshi Taka83.153910888356650.012025892580598054
PENPeruvian Sol3.23757944098782160.30887272983636466
GELGeorgian Lari2.59900807770164870.38476217468485846
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC546.6161305179810.0018294374135142814
FJDFijian Dollar2.03906833835608040.4904200517409883
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750.10012515644555695
UZSUzbekistani Som8122.0103746053970.0001231222263796461
BGNBulgarian Lev1.62981449477783260.613566760636961
DZDAlgerian Dinar114.860279922779920.00870622987052004
DOPDominican Peso48.361964305159520.020677406601809896
ISKIcelandic Krona103.547865413522830.009657369526705907
CRCCosta Rican Colon569.55520454843830.0017557560566808133
XAGSilver Ounce0.0590677214415122816.929720253221223
JMDJamaican Dollar124.530060270908420.00803018964115615
LYDLibyan Dinar1.36004324863294920.7352707356954659
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.5322737802749950.22063980431899796
MURMauritian Rupee33.5243332338826650.029829079463668834
AOAAngolan Kwanza165.92092215998860.006026967467283926
UYUUruguayan Peso28.7633660794853550.03476644552784875
AFNAfghan Afghani69.484009679223730.014391800424537214
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50.0006633499170812604
XPFCFP Franc99.44044379866020.01005627048512301
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.7641717275029310.14783776052491812
TZSTanzanian Shilling2244.74493205255840.0004454849126602621
ALLAlbanian Lek110.844187699042640.009021672861324392
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.699999206801850.37037047917673294
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.3444161435643620.13615786203458294
NPRNepalese Rupee102.61335647509290.00974532004751962
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.9109746919077530.14469738996019288
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90.002763194252555955
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar20.5
LAKLao Kip8317.2434153105930.00012023214303902355
BNDBruneian Dollar1.3380764209339420.7473414704535534
BWPBotswana Pula9.8167038562081180.10186718624170336
HNLHonduran Lempira23.5870298411319370.04239618157671395
PYGParaguayan Guarani5588.1003898688470.00017895168845087088
ETBEthiopian Birr27.342425637576640.03657319995142282
NADNamibian Dollar12.3725450749813390.08082411451643132
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.2170496981626690.31084381462030974
SDGSudanese Pound7.010466019541150.14264386949634655
MOPMacau Pataca8.0481415090464110.1242522884166441
BMDBermudian Dollar11
NIONicaraguan Cordoba30.785141869862520.03248320258608137
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark1.62981449477783260.613566760636961
KZTKazakhstani Tenge332.331104154883860.0030090472649046632
PABPanamanian Balboa11
GYDGuyanese Dollar207.113091981046860.004828280001205868
YERYemeni Rial250.308039904820080.003995077426918653
MGAMalagasy Ariary3239.71685753415660.0003086689497801142
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.819999690047121.2195126560871463
MZNMozambican Metical58.639145799526860.01705345441795417
RSDSerbian Dinar98.588232493090690.010143198378874299
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.9943586819735120.07145736526591429
AMDArmenian Dram483.203160779089160.0020695228863727984
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69950077359037470.588408087562911
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.766158201841970.12876379466012178
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7668.0006635504710.00013041209095787632
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.1899705943069160.4566271358161688
BZDBelizean Dollar1.99943799366133760.5001405410771537
GMDGambian Dalasi47.658374387108880.0209826712064793
MWKMalawian Kwacha725.30590029335370.0013787286158785483
BIFBurundian Franc1757.77525513672160.0005689009428695245
HTGHaitian Gourde64.046383467973730.015613684112234816
SOSSomali Shilling578.57311484869220.0017283900242435547
GNFGuinean Franc9001.3316361776050.00011109467359038976
MNTMongolian Tughrik2429.15519607191530.00041166575178772357
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.423469943209520.06483625304046897
CDFCongolese Franc1592.0236367686470.0006281313775150438
STNSao Tomean Dobra20.56194649443680.04863352797219651
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.8263931360391390.1132965623202177
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.130569035008620.014465380713032855
LRDLiberian Dollar125.540896598062490.00796553176772065
LSLBasotho Loti12.3725450749813390.08082411451643132
MMKBurmese Kyat1360.99932652620.0007347542210416733
GIPGibraltar Pound0.74101916051531641.34949277061147
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.001075471929.82516497423
MDLMoldovan Leu17.0981549094964540.05848584278790175
KHRCambodian Riel4043.24200340158770.00024732627905000443
MKDMacedonian Denar51.274411201074060.01950290557366854
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu109.311901257738360.009148134727271598
ANGDutch Guilder1.78960268642145870.5587832470231864
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya35.431175776370.028223731730261315
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.3725450749813390.08082411451643132
CVECape Verdean Escudo91.889195042080130.010882672326621816
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.4557579570307290.13412452573745462
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.750.11428571428571428
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00093962461064.2548098464003
BSDBahamian Dollar11
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.70196692838262321.4245685367315866
RWFRwandan Franc853.01602953809950.0011723109125411056
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.790.5586592178770949
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum63.834125334427940.015665601976387788
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.695719587026870.005596104944824873
KMFComorian Franc409.962097888485740.0024392498846857085
ERNEritrean Nakfa150.06666666666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.74101916051531641.34949277061147
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.74101916051531641.34949277061147
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.1666666666.000000024
WSTSamoan Tala2.5095660063363610.3984752732046564
JEPJersey Pound0.74101916051531641.34949277061147
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.5008713134317990.28564317578978077
GGPGuernsey Pound0.74101916051531641.34949277061147
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.74101916051531641.34949277061147
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.28084913030695670.7807320755726703
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.989507347382640.10010503673757354
BCHBitcoin Cash0.000430752149582368752321.5206261176863
BTCBitcoin0.000076020817850444713154.291525346307
CLFCLF0.0226999998458524444.05286373527055
ETHEthereum0.0013431183281205586744.5360390542148
LTCLitecoin0.004460854322960733224.17230593091543
XBTXBT0.000076020817850444713154.291525346307
XRPRipple0.52550006780615971.902949326295555

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12458▲
GBP / EUR1.18583▲
USD / JPY158.059▲
GBP / USD1.33355▲
USD / CHF0.824843▼
USD / CAD1.41673▼
EUR / JPY177.749▲
AUD / USD0.695549▼

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%