Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

gbp
GBP – British Pound
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: GBP — British Pound

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Sep 1, 2016, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar1.3272107534352530.75345983854612
EUREuro1.1856397156974790.843426537387648
GBPBritish Pound11
INRIndian Rupee88.751666393551590.01126739407422165
AUDAustralian Dollar1.76014106952473260.5681362802755444
CADCanadian Dollar1.7393776497936190.5749182761539176
SGDSingapore Dollar1.80418009846612560.5542683908608559
CHFSwiss Franc1.29959395057589750.7694711102316716
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.4328752518950560.18406459814279505
JPYJapanese Yen137.011063253963840.007298680677679284
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.857598243767850.11289742122855861
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.82288699666308560.548580357329097
THBThai Baht45.930787024532020.02177188907008912
HUFHungarian Forint367.337087914658470.002722295223923387
AEDEmirati Dirham4.8747137538848250.2051402503794333
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.295357015561060.09713116295904417
MXNMexican Peso24.9907419320035980.040014818396383094
ZARSouth African Rand19.491738592617040.051303786742695895
PHPPhilippine Peso62.0151898881053540.016125081642163964
SEKSwedish Krona11.3505806138324930.0881012200187663
IDRIndonesian Rupiah17613.9708766363150.000056773115330083184
BRLBrazilian Real4.3097971556272830.23202948164145135
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.9773264799569220.20091107224468324
TRYTurkish Lira3.9410424767073220.253739970048606
KESKenyan Shilling134.339522258574870.00744382578698779
KRWSouth Korean Won1486.49227544341870.0006727246528756439
EGPEgyptian Pound11.7734852033375060.08493661670518118
IQDIraqi Dinar1543.5300552810750.0006478655835554178
NOKNorwegian Krone11.052057419849960.09048089075287989
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.40114812106162322.4928447810089156
DKKDanish Krone8.8229191353807350.11334117253663882
PKRPakistani Rupee138.77369870118530.007205976415986805
ILSIsraeli Shekel5.0003113237729470.19998754782441377
PLNPolish Zloty5.1785792515969180.1931031565639611
QARQatari Riyal4.832797910662310.206919473664264
XAUGold Ounce0.0010103894309071403989.7173994607083
OMROmani Rial0.51098987602164441.956985934409476
COPColombian Peso3922.91661599252170.0002549123771643038
CLPChilean Peso902.13481407925210.0011084817750001503
TWDTaiwan New Dollar42.140762686010050.023729992915671207
ARSArgentine Peso19.753257198416280.05062456231674922
CZKCzech Koruna32.037079171951220.031213831780130253
VNDVietnamese Dong29594.9981416000920.00003378949358994397
MADMoroccan Dirham12.9222594743291220.07738584741983881
JODJordanian Dinar0.9402312648202771.0635681213931423
BHDBahraini Dinar0.50055914188403581.9977659307871942
XOFCFA Franc777.72867098977430.0012857954673669838
LKRSri Lankan Rupee193.012339984454060.005181015887795277
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia35.353117798641610.02828604836766118
NGNNigerian Naira411.35269529402790.002431003884112676
TNDTunisian Dinar2.92836208375625830.34148782541170025
UGXUgandan Shilling4473.8149793017110.00022352287804179236
RONRomanian Leu5.2818248307473160.1893285052125653
BDTBangladeshi Taka104.036009527144730.009612056484529844
PENPeruvian Sol4.498503117282460.22229616695344176
GELGeorgian Lari3.03908082342825160.3290468592644879
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC777.72867098977430.0012857954673669838
FJDFijian Dollar2.7410190139620480.36482782312207845
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.2226735803298820.07562767044991606
UZSUzbekistani Som3967.8637730134030.0002520247813952916
BGNBulgarian Lev2.319518485732460.43112396221503657
DZDAlgerian Dinar145.081655918263350.006892670156476459
DOPDominican Peso61.1573828379138650.016351255622731795
ISKIcelandic Krona153.611111187207170.006509945747227175
CRCCosta Rican Colon729.76157649894210.0013703105674562049
XAGSilver Ounce0.070451731041097514.19411539251828
JMDJamaican Dollar168.688327272894780.005928092454092893
LYDLibyan Dinar1.83727528129322430.5442842508043315
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.2503497595629240.19046350163217451
MURMauritian Rupee46.6956239750019860.02141528295103926
AOAAngolan Kwanza219.965893639790860.004546159331580596
UYUUruguayan Peso37.901676197853090.026384057390491985
AFNAfghan Afghani88.52733481000840.011295946072996943
LBPLebanese Pound1998.90681699984020.000500273445212869
XPFCFP Franc141.484452947193740.007067914383308462
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.8757085634036250.1126670612105501
TZSTanzanian Shilling2898.0426425349360.0003450604850746067
ALLAlbanian Lek163.71614296178750.006108133149908173
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.5834690433573660.27905919875425966
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal10.019979000618290.09980060835839019
NPRNepalese Rupee142.266289790835540.007029072041382621
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.1671555392201180.10908509141376187
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar480.3175716682180.0020819558954023763
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.6544215068705060.37672991927306
LAKLao Kip10728.8054485398120.00009320702148961978
BNDBruneian Dollar1.80418009846612560.5542683908608559
BWPBotswana Pula14.4115859026056870.06938861598980546
HNLHonduran Lempira30.3492683331709930.032949723499825695
PYGParaguayan Guarani7338.9477368183670.00013625931616642457
ETBEthiopian Birr29.3705422040197450.034047720094971104
NADNamibian Dollar19.491738592617040.051303786742695895
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.2067369859888620.23771393441773103
SDGSudanese Pound8.0577510676153140.12410410691626757
MOPMacau Pataca10.6042177260278920.09430209996023706
BMDBermudian Dollar1.3272107534352530.75345983854612
NIONicaraguan Cordoba38.2977948176002560.026111163965514717
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark2.3189097251526060.4312371409517421
KZTKazakhstani Tenge452.72089748829860.002208866446298399
PABPanamanian Balboa1.3272107534352530.75345983854612
GYDGuyanese Dollar272.68527221569910.0036672314271853357
YERYemeni Rial331.843060710766340.003013472687535262
MGAMalagasy Ariary4023.96310839229770.0002485112246467717
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.08831299194653350.918853314625438
MZNMozambican Metical96.979181640013780.010311491426190776
RSDSerbian Dinar146.11242522810650.006844044908835295
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.350097657735880.05763656318984064
AMDArmenian Dram630.09084468863780.0015870727347167763
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.20862422403022140.4527705478912273
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.33250878501560.09678191626124906
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7438.7576091220370.000134431050525657
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.92640650889242340.3417160250844565
BZDBelizean Dollar2.6501411476641110.37733839228956567
GMDGambian Dalasi56.5537248145656550.01768230126802268
MWKMalawian Kwacha952.13005195790540.0010502766906092898
BIFBurundian Franc2202.71613331741450.0004539849619632757
HTGHaitian Gourde86.07696703626830.011617509705919968
SOSSomali Shilling769.09893235902060.0013002228425057717
GNFGuinean Franc12059.6698769603170.0000829210094639882
MNTMongolian Tughrik2907.27302530273070.0003439649428508254
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20.2143748364589870.049469746558591716
CDFCongolese Franc1298.04686385825180.0007703882100432402
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.4436883314151810.095751612674226
KGSKyrgyzstani Som91.44348583679570.010935716096658388
LRDLiberian Dollar119.505152160651960.008367840063127071
LSLBasotho Loti19.491738592617040.051303786742695895
MMKBurmese Kyat1607.15251263148980.0006222184840209336
GIPGibraltar Pound11
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.001265098368758846790.4523669420845
MDLMoldovan Leu26.18648050389960.03818764418727761
KHRCambodian Riel5411.6260200319190.00018478734419162649
MKDMacedonian Denar73.041648917409970.013690819071331826
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu143.20070892605530.006983205652399186
ANGDutch Guilder2.3628598385046170.4232159621591731
SZLSwazi Lilangeni19.491738592617040.051303786742695895
CVECape Verdean Escudo131.337631750476530.007613964000050363
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.860378288608570.10141598737193208
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.6130940925584640.08610969583384229
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0019919085576691068502.0310777569934
BSDBahamian Dollar1.3272107534352530.75345983854612
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.94915476167588061.053568965122552
RWFRwandan Franc1064.5498070528350.0009393642207953251
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.3757072486491030.4209272841039776
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum88.751666393551590.01126739407422165
DJFDjiboutian Franc235.415998675554280.004247799663684627
KMFComorian Franc583.29650324233070.0017143939564893118
ERNEritrean Nakfa13.8958927712653550.07196371017397685
FKPFalkland Island Pound11
SHPSaint Helenian Pound11
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.221201792239213244.52075903127663
WSTSamoan Tala3.36979495575055180.2967539607398073
JEPJersey Pound11
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.6452376370233860.2152742395846057
GGPGuernsey Pound11
IMPIsle of Man Pound11
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.76014106952473260.5681362802755444
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.826993911289910.07796058896697783
BTCBitcoin0.002331547014025047428.899779410263
CLFCLF0.02898628107984172634.49907896930738
ETHEthereum0.109431029819852679.138175905373622
LTCLitecoin0.348479146810369732.869612168053675
XBTXBT0.002331547014025047428.899779410263

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12445▲
GBP / EUR1.18478▲
USD / JPY157.949▼
GBP / USD1.33223▲
USD / CHF0.824268▼
USD / CAD1.41655▼
EUR / JPY177.606▲
AUD / USD0.695907▼

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%