Historical rate tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

cad
CAD – Canadian Dollar
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: CAD — Canadian Dollar

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 15, 2026, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.70428125420828891.4198872879615978
EUREuro0.62859686997444991.5908447015344607
GBPBritish Pound0.53133286954475081.88205935924274
INRIndian Rupee66.732690173920660.014985159408286573
AUDAustralian Dollar1.0187949125104990.9815518194293051
CADCanadian Dollar11
SGDSingapore Dollar0.90348829407535551.1068212023968902
CHFSwiss Franc0.58439953463484041.7111581045745456
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.88226638578697570.3469491941935684
JPYJapanese Yen111.416662979689760.008975318172850778
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.7127351271577930.21219100437819233
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.2562578670825620.7960149155701004
THBThai Baht23.6197849877373760.04233738793639178
HUFHungarian Forint228.725141491085960.004372059815903415
AEDEmirati Dirham2.5864729060799410.38662689937688166
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.5265761666338580.1809438556257305
MXNMexican Peso12.9977496588829950.07693639485636457
ZARSouth African Rand11.647284652435660.08585692114864572
PHPPhilippine Peso44.4198408892395950.022512462448784753
SEKSwedish Krona7.0203619735832920.14244279764531656
IDRIndonesian Rupiah12630.8475754340820.00007917125070410275
BRLBrazilian Real3.55694399675776250.2811402150024075
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.64105470328108360.37863661012309274
TRYTurkish Lira34.8069481817153560.028729895961557353
KESKenyan Shilling91.474795007865880.010931973117993982
KRWSouth Korean Won946.3941582289640.0010566421942749006
EGPEgyptian Pound37.632299398042640.026572917839084068
IQDIraqi Dinar1067.26661229733420.0009369730004459336
NOKNorwegian Krone6.6804340652917030.14969087191437383
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.219045234736671044.565267083770013
DKKDanish Krone4.6990122847912090.21281068007346843
PKRPakistani Rupee194.88262818759250.005131293688411302
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.18568008940505680.4575234979937986
PLNPolish Zloty2.7467696740812960.36406401651950193
QARQatari Riyal2.5635837653181720.3900789252641752
XAUGold Ounce0.00016972248177322285891.971349653989
OMROmani Rial0.27086999216406493.691807985117465
COPColombian Peso2235.95047472065930.0004472370972907759
CLPChilean Peso693.01831687274260.0014429633036432826
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.8021274271843520.043855557039288146
ARSArgentine Peso1065.33952653024930.0009386678848356859
CZKCzech Koruna15.3113524784645780.06531101686846412
VNDVietnamese Dong18211.8624053941280.00005490926615521828
MADMoroccan Dirham6.8773777853189990.1454042559846981
JODJordanian Dinar0.49933540923367682.00266190121523
BHDBahraini Dinar0.26480975158231663.776295978621271
XOFCFA Franc412.33251703783020.0024252271132627
LKRSri Lankan Rupee233.020798751157680.004291462416056249
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia31.6238646693821720.03162168857142206
NGNNigerian Naira936.89967844425080.0010673501368476603
TNDTunisian Dinar2.1129618211140710.47326931798168714
UGXUgandan Shilling2842.97920702408240.0003517436911002808
RONRomanian Leu3.35353314708795120.29819296727940575
BDTBangladeshi Taka86.649388503542840.011540762344319522
PENPeruvian Sol2.41695216783478630.41374422436164493
GELGeorgian Lari1.8251826119718090.547890382825675
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC412.33251703783020.0024252271132627
FJDFijian Dollar1.5936813173651670.6274780215490634
VESVenezuelan Bolívar618.23111745897650.0016175180636493216
UZSUzbekistani Som8446.9131844181570.00011838644226208916
DZDAlgerian Dinar94.726474625760460.010556710823988104
DOPDominican Peso43.1214790073031860.023190299197080808
ISKIcelandic Krona85.618548967920090.011679712072376794
CRCCosta Rican Colon320.467010454362540.0031204459971782626
XAGSilver Ounce0.01234990849750117980.97225985134507
JMDJamaican Dollar111.88249227221050.008937948911318461
LYDLibyan Dinar4.5223133820670660.2211257636335938
GHSGhanaian Cedi8.1984520117189240.12197424569547922
MURMauritian Rupee33.324815745560.0300076677883278
AOAAngolan Kwanza645.62603753518280.0015488842485623978
UYUUruguayan Peso28.3128412083676470.0353196626449647
AFNAfghan Afghani45.70167072086440.021881038137703472
LBPLebanese Pound63141.651620730610.00001583740643983536
XPFCFP Franc75.011559662547640.013331278598907575
TTDTrinidadian Dollar4.7800087017238460.20920464007510353
TZSTanzanian Shilling1859.2391558733840.0005378544211706032
ALLAlbanian Lek57.3588711544309650.0174340948465955
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar1.90677569035180320.5244455365463037
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.37928067861521250.18589846110380503
NPRNepalese Rupee106.82235379590350.009361336503693002
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.2332665674265840.12145847481196799
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.40856250841657780.7099436439807989
LAKLao Kip15835.6945999048110.00006314847723863095
BNDBruneian Dollar0.90348829407535551.1068212023968902
BWPBotswana Pula9.6772225490939440.10333543482407849
HNLHonduran Lempira18.929594494656490.05282733342662377
PYGParaguayan Guarani4005.6320734066730.00024964849034412917
ETBEthiopian Birr114.436749814544230.008738451604231999
NADNamibian Dollar11.647284652435660.08585692114864572
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.19524051886539070.3129654854136281
SDGSudanese Pound422.69958826207140.0023657463308906883
MOPMacau Pataca5.6923734516328730.17567364623857332
BMDBermudian Dollar0.70428125420828891.4198872879615978
NIONicaraguan Cordoba25.925512726971470.03857204332007889
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark1.22942861620212840.8133859801385912
KZTKazakhstani Tenge318.80965125034430.0031366679022359744
PABPanamanian Balboa0.70428125420828891.4198872879615978
GYDGuyanese Dollar147.234579118487770.006791882762779829
YERYemeni Rial166.32203641931420.006012432396383734
MGAMalagasy Ariary3172.548165323160.00031520404037684285
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.58566325642290351.7074658330245438
MZNMozambican Metical44.981003053966620.022231607392130304
RSDSerbian Dinar73.810585185043920.01354819227476641
SCRSeychellois Rupee9.9206595489618370.10079974976105763
AMDArmenian Dram254.59851768291840.003927752640121095
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.19727791157962350.83522797032199
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.6807144268682920.1760341965563806
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.69628999645654590.5895218400679976
BZDBelizean Dollar1.4176066588364760.7054142937087827
GMDGambian Dalasi52.35024653868730.01910210679258198
MWKMalawian Kwacha1220.48742145877490.0008193447817796929
BIFBurundian Franc2106.2453168512370.0004747785037191038
HTGHaitian Gourde92.18092145123270.010848231762675955
SOSSomali Shilling402.44813958331590.0024847922046188943
GNFGuinean Franc6197.8629963649630.00016134593497573252
MNTMongolian Tughrik2534.29248183906570.0003945874468578811
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa10.887507273115530.09184838870044158
CDFCongolese Franc1627.76957070169530.0006143375684120463
STNSao Tomean Dobra15.524922969590430.06441255792114127
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.4924561489669080.1540249140010167
KGSKyrgyzstani Som61.597569738864510.016234406718306903
LRDLiberian Dollar120.448034525184870.008302335558584036
LSLBasotho Loti11.647284652435660.08585692114864572
MMKBurmese Kyat1478.8468031050970.0006762025639845355
GIPGibraltar Pound0.53133286954475081.88205935924274
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00043509480281808782298.3496781001495
MDLMoldovan Leu12.6245810080714590.07921054959056902
KHRCambodian Riel2859.52390728372030.000349708564230857
MKDMacedonian Denar38.6972597439079560.025841623066279993
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu84.117094309187110.011888190007185995
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya28.2646091400850570.035379933790833616
SZLSwazi Lilangeni11.647284652435660.08585692114864572
CVECape Verdean Escudo69.315376852082580.014426813290418616
SRDSurinamese Dollar26.506377119531950.037726770259490595
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.1624609743225280.16227283290989689
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00062036919280232991611.9433582489853
BSDBahamian Dollar0.70428125420828891.4198872879615978
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52067485527191321.920584391342977
RWFRwandan Franc1039.60941033007360.0009618997193210308
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.26066344503283710.7932331217662557
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum66.732690173920660.014985159408286573
DJFDjiboutian Franc125.738736524925030.007952998635402792
KMFComorian Franc309.24938777837270.0032336361510169327
ERNEritrean Nakfa10.5642188131243340.09465915253077319
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.53133286954475081.88205935924274
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.53133286954475081.88205935924274
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.117380208565193978.519323761846882
WSTSamoan Tala1.9585205993677080.5105894726472837
JEPJersey Pound0.53133286954475081.88205935924274
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.464715572090080.4057263285564425
GGPGuernsey Pound0.53133286954475081.88205935924274
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.53133286954475081.88205935924274
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.0187949125104990.9815518194293051
ZMWZambian Kwacha14.1254835147960240.07079403681668878
ADACardano3.0568033156080080.32713913744270356
ARBARB3.7141962009143820.26923725778240104
AVAXAVAX0.0704760022528760614.189227084871872
BCHBitcoin Cash0.002554568544684327391.45553642741345
BNBBNB0.00096043981153346981041.189659145186
BTCBitcoin0.000008548032873322493116985.97967737049
CLFCLF0.01760705402096338856.79541840499697
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore4.7117339671641190.21223609120738968
DAIDAI0.70432406085202591.419800991592269
DOGEDogecoin8.6553217892553020.1155358546277734
DOTPolkadot0.63294197524909251.579923656677143
ETHEthereum0.00028859933321689163465.0114705859983
EURCEURC0.62883016533616741.59025449974304
LINKChainlink0.05614109437503985617.812264102293607
LTCLitecoin0.01163896333454514985.91830485726675
LUNATerra12.8157582319613540.07802893764850288
MXVMXV1.4702548734180040.68015418148231
POLPOL7.3870002574391690.1353729477663058
SLESierra Leonean Leone16.1737033660129370.06182875853290211
SOLSOL0.0066461243496760405150.46363073973242
SSPSSP4078.0983727533570.0002452123290309064
TRXTRX2.1261234862440890.4703395670430006
UNIUniswap0.0935694663621047410.687247014213987
USDCUSDC0.7043222289859841.419804684341292
USDPUSDP0.7065436587889231.415340704796766
USDTUSDT0.70499882570836671.4184420789569725
VEDVED618.23111745897650.0016175180636493216
XBTXBT0.000008548032873322493116985.97967737049
XCGCaribbean Guilder1.2686245496106140.7882552803403776
XLMStellar Lumen3.80538086823692720.2627857853459253
XRPRipple0.52590551832872161.9014822342574123
ZWGZimbabwean Dollar18.7460517829095930.05334456618282044

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12336▲
GBP / EUR1.18580▲
USD / JPY158.041▲
GBP / USD1.33208▲
USD / CHF0.824218▼
USD / CAD1.41529▼
EUR / JPY177.537▲
AUD / USD0.694063▼

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%