Historical rate tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

eur
EUR – Euro
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: EUR — Euro

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Oct 22, 2015, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar1.11399718619092170.897668335608
EUREuro11
GBPBritish Pound0.72344175888989941.382281279331278
INRIndian Rupee72.342288332585740.01382317345841494
AUDAustralian Dollar1.54356952596651390.6478490169555822
CADCanadian Dollar1.45811980412862980.6858147027209458
SGDSingapore Dollar1.55293956723877620.6439400612208385
CHFSwiss Franc1.08185758975857230.9243360766394034
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.74729899611324950.2106460959839961
JPYJapanese Yen134.20726826983370.007451161273839697
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.0845217665553290.14115278814172166
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.64119731766808070.6093112566262688
THBThai Baht39.620481456336740.02523947118366135
HUFHungarian Forint310.48777973076240.003220738674053916
AEDEmirati Dirham4.0917116648792440.24439649757909132
HKDHong Kong Dollar8.6335858379384640.11582672817193893
MXNMexican Peso18.401369500426590.05434378131349504
ZARSouth African Rand14.9624119077516240.06683414453266902
PHPPhilippine Peso51.8238447121128160.019296136856597777
SEKSwedish Krona9.4029412880270550.10634970158468597
IDRIndonesian Rupiah15119.4572644739930.0000661399402443954
BRLBrazilian Real4.3698059530815330.22884311357002302
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.1777657170939510.23936239313476837
TRYTurkish Lira3.1979839560714660.3126970034047453
KESKenyan Shilling113.85051242867940.008783447510844018
KRWSouth Korean Won1261.67996074697570.0007925940263075523
EGPEgyptian Pound8.939827419183150.11185898263026783
IQDIraqi Dinar1251.01884009244150.0007993484733819893
NOKNorwegian Krone9.2310595313579550.10832992644051259
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.336761349385515662.969461910711214
DKKDanish Krone7.4582343836456970.13407999112937305
PKRPakistani Rupee116.357006097636270.008594239689880732
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.3144379220167340.23177990228969653
PLNPolish Zloty4.268484635936480.23427517849800247
QARQatari Riyal4.0552282570314810.2465952436255765
XAUGold Ounce0.00095469221607281841047.4580007717648
OMROmani Rial0.428666102850872032.332817998319518
COPColombian Peso3251.3195594051790.00030756742969397557
CLPChilean Peso768.7851429540820.001300753544946859
TWDTaiwan New Dollar36.140428674838140.027669843349042083
ARSArgentine Peso10.5941132406732250.09439204370222994
CZKCzech Koruna27.069040084312460.03694257339326703
VNDVietnamese Dong24675.0376741527870.00004052678716059285
MADMoroccan Dirham10.8581785808810970.09209647755847225
JODJordanian Dinar0.78837582439071721.2684305746854083
BHDBahraini Dinar0.420227588560870452.379662895110345
XOFCFA Franc655.95699999999910.0015244901723741057
LKRSri Lankan Rupee156.602144666294860.006385608588764288
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia24.842136402149680.04025418683046384
NGNNigerian Naira221.824689700244450.004508064460053195
TNDTunisian Dinar2.17675050182092680.45940037646182486
UGXUgandan Shilling4027.09982808036330.0002483176585360884
RONRomanian Leu4.4250519640863890.2259860467438518
BDTBangladeshi Taka86.591005022239460.01154854363617984
PENPeruvian Sol3.6277318368282750.2756543330596067
GELGeorgian Lari2.66226679252541750.3756197548673938
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95699999999910.0015244901723741057
FJDFijian Dollar2.35955744007099130.4238082883754308
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.02403075822660.14236839706728108
UZSUzbekistani Som2961.00452089547030.00033772322633860043
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95322473846549280.5119738554947997
DZDAlgerian Dinar117.693802721134430.008496624094723286
DOPDominican Peso50.464072534399520.019816078048761055
ISKIcelandic Krona141.934381318332950.007045509274861192
CRCCosta Rican Colon588.27965312201140.0016998718121440728
XAGSilver Ounce0.07023603417163714.237705926793685
JMDJamaican Dollar132.73276643448220.0075339347386661065
LYDLibyan Dinar1.5094661872886990.6624858565372693
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.2610392371775240.23468453218524957
MURMauritian Rupee39.4633503208269540.025339967130774646
AOAAngolan Kwanza152.084641486299630.006575285908078259
UYUUruguayan Peso32.796077756401240.03049145106398636
AFNAfghan Afghani70.42690211120870.014199119512894863
LBPLebanese Pound1682.13575114759830.0005944823414624968
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224343660.008380000000000012
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.0404624079578220.1420361251939506
TZSTanzanian Shilling2422.94387996538170.00041272107384273705
ALLAlbanian Lek138.614669877736360.007214243635843447
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.0077924057232810.3324697535964191
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.5527131420071430.1169219618846378
NPRNepalese Rupee116.167584802125820.00860825334109641
BOBBolivian Bolíviano7.6420208460062170.13085543996161805
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar403.15558168249460.0024804319856534954
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.22799437238184340.448834167804
LAKLao Kip9065.709101220170.00011030576746229461
BNDBruneian Dollar1.55293956723877620.6439400612208385
BWPBotswana Pula11.5700298722611650.08643020035734507
HNLHonduran Lempira24.5692079414234570.04070135278207358
PYGParaguayan Guarani6296.3120963519960.0001588231308577266
ETBEthiopian Birr23.5387605442141780.04248312047363938
NADNamibian Dollar14.9624119077516240.06683414453266902
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.2400608160362960.308636182089737
SDGSudanese Pound6.7953828357614250.14715874354236433
MOPMacau Pataca8.8925934130766160.11245313414751353
BMDBermudian Dollar1.11399718619092170.897668335608
NIONicaraguan Cordoba30.4121231830121670.03288162401494505
BAMBosnia-Herzegovina Convertible Mark1.95582999999999490.5112918811962198
KZTKazakhstani Tenge309.74690402178820.0032284422766325955
PABPanamanian Balboa1.11399718619092170.897668335608
GYDGuyanese Dollar228.42512642818870.004377802108010984
YERYemeni Rial239.676494608914880.004172290660507702
MGAMalagasy Ariary3364.27150229694550.0002972411707310939
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.91347768902264511.0947174868276504
MZNMozambican Metical47.5955297799351060.021010376491734546
RSDSerbian Dinar119.526056122766860.008366376608066831
SCRSeychellois Rupee14.4931033923438920.06899833478923904
AMDArmenian Dram525.59433177207930.0019026080373211558
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.1655115008089140.8579923915859757
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.9191127797511760.1121187751174392
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5013.5443364448510.0001994596901698308
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.50900263926633470.39856474614646603
BZDBelizean Dollar2.2057144499064630.45336784189921164
GMDGambian Dalasi43.005861372935830.023252644362317398
MWKMalawian Kwacha615.48344536947060.0016247390689764314
BIFBurundian Franc1736.72161326763560.0005757975212380202
HTGHaitian Gourde59.36491107202720.016844967539607767
SOSSomali Shilling714.62919494147630.0013993271014933748
GNFGuinean Franc8591.1462999061990.00011639890243877214
MNTMongolian Tughrik2213.51240896145240.0004517706772058194
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa17.027446990928240.05872871021315015
CDFCongolese Franc1031.56139441151690.0009694042501178304
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.3412244415081610.13621705860753697
KGSKyrgyzstani Som76.690460012496440.013039431499524889
LRDLiberian Dollar103.044652134705960.009704530795957678
LSLBasotho Loti14.9624119077516240.06683414453266902
MMKBurmese Kyat1418.11841802113420.0007051597294642126
GIPGibraltar Pound0.72344175888989941.382281279331278
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.001104487834349723905.3970255713672
MDLMoldovan Leu21.9903042004368740.045474586930913545
KHRCambodian Riel4517.8155885997430.0002213459094088303
MKDMacedonian Denar60.4120668971898740.01655298438475569
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu119.921798793313760.0083387675140156
ANGDutch Guilder1.97155216190178570.5072145791138423
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.9624119077516240.06683414453266902
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.369271221731610.009060492915559824
SRDSurinamese Dollar3.62049085512139830.27620564172546963
SVCSalvadoran Colon9.7474753791705650.10259066692662856
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0016322967964861584612.6336841147381
BSDBahamian Dollar1.11399718619092170.897668335608
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.79266468960906361.2615674863644963
RWFRwandan Franc829.92790371049190.001204923940415956
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.99405496328175010.5014906902837989
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum72.342288332585740.01382317345841494
DJFDjiboutian Franc197.790200408079640.005055862211256198
KMFComorian Franc491.967749999999340.0020326535631654745
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.6635473354424980.08573720937893904
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.72344175888989941.382281279331278
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.72344175888989941.382281279331278
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.185666197698490665.386010013647892
WSTSamoan Tala2.96433514115725630.3373437726780133
JEPJersey Pound0.72344175888989941.382281279331278
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.89899015166822640.2564766673165714
GGPGuernsey Pound0.72344175888989941.382281279331278
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.72344175888989941.382281279331278
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.54356952596651390.6478490169555822
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.5016457691507290.07406504489140521
BTCBitcoin0.0040564340210392826246.52194385841236
CLFCLF0.02432969705640507241.10203253586088
XBTXBT0.0040564340210392826246.52194385841236

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.12387▲
GBP / EUR1.18598▲
USD / JPY158.024▼
GBP / USD1.33289▲
USD / CHF0.824283▼
USD / CAD1.41413▼
EUR / JPY177.598▲
AUD / USD0.694789▲

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%