Currency Exchange Rate Tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

sgd
SGD – Singapore Dollar
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: SGD — Singapore Dollar

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Nov 16, 1995, 17:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.70819502839863111.412040412457
GBPBritish Pound0.455109973454509542.1972711175927566
INRIndian Rupee24.4673802242618880.040870742630974385
AUDAustralian Dollar0.95847059998023541.0433288199143729
CADCanadian Dollar0.96010000000002421.0415581710238255
SGDSingapore Dollar11
CHFSwiss Franc0.80870956873323521.236537860639392
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.79290382819768970.5577544005833522
JPYJapanese Yen72.351168048231120.013821476929486123
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.8865726548128250.16987813769399518
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.09350797266506760.9144880741590091
HUFHungarian Forint93.85141739980660.010655140089573762
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.4768967484310630.1825851473804878
ZARSouth African Rand2.58091397849491730.38745963962082874
PHPPhilippine Peso18.5885769603101280.05379647953338093
SEKSwedish Krona4.6834146341462350.21351942505989444
IDRIndonesian Rupiah1621.79054054058180.0006166024372461045
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.655878284924230.3765232788250796
KRWSouth Korean Won544.2743764172470.0018373086136860288
EGPEgyptian Pound2.4086803813347470.4151650869700943
NOKNorwegian Krone4.4041284403674080.2270596812831772
DKKDanish Krone3.8682514101531320.25851473804811803
PKRPakistani Rupee24.226596013122070.041276950317674053
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.14595440321880740.46599312571602547
CLPChilean Peso287.02541106129290.003484012082074694
TWDTaiwan New Dollar19.1636726546911330.05218206436829357
ISKIcelandic Krona45.6538278649557440.02190396833663116
JMDJamaican Dollar25.4803609341830040.03924591188417809
TTDTrinidadian Dollar4.0442291491157320.24726590980104315
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.40921767209732480.7096135819186186
BMDBermudian Dollar0.70819502839863111.412040412457
BSDBahamian Dollar0.70819502839863111.412040412457

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.11812▼
GBP / EUR1.19404▲
USD / JPY157.558▲
GBP / USD1.33509▼
USD / CHF0.827395▲
USD / CAD1.40197▲
EUR / JPY176.170▲
AUD / USD0.701898▼

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY0.75%
CHF0.00%
EUR4.25%
USD3.75%
CAD2.25%
AUD3.60%
NZD2.25%
GBP3.75%