GERMANY

ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) SWIFT code in Germany

The SWIFT/BIC code for ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) is INGBDEFFXXX. However, ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) may use different SWIFT/BIC codes depending on the service or branch. If you’re unsure which to use, confirm with your recipient or contact ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) directly.

ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch)

INGBDEFFXXX

Bank name

ING-DIBA AG (TRADING AS ING BANK, A BRANCH OF ING-DIBA)

SWIFT code

INGBDEFFXXX

Address

HAMBURGER ALLEE 1

City

FRANKFURT AM MAIN

Country

GERMANY

This is the main SWIFT/BIC code for ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) in Germany

Search again

About INGBDEFFXXX

The main SWIFT code for ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) in Germany is INGBDEFFXXX. This code identifies the bank’s main office for international payments in Germany and is commonly used when a branch-specific code isn’t required or available. If you’re sending money to an account with ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) in Germany, and the recipient hasn’t provided a local branch SWIFT code, using INGBDEFFXXX is typically a safe and reliable option.

When to use this SWIFT code

Using INGBDEFFXXX

You can use ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch)’s main SWIFT/BIC code INGBDEFFXXX when:

  • Sending an international money transfer to ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) in Germany

  • The recipient hasn’t provided a branch-specific SWIFT/BIC code

  • ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) processes the payment centrally through its primary office

  • You want to use a widely accepted default SWIFT/BIC code

Choose Xe when sending money to ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch)

Better rates

Better rates

Compare us to your bank and discover the savings. Our rates often outperform major banks, maximizing the value of your transfer.

Send more
Lower fees

Lower fees

We show you all fees upfront before you confirm your transfer so you know exactly what you're paying for. Our lower fees mean more savings for you.

Spend less
Faster transfers

Faster transfers

The majority of transfers are completed the same day. We understand that when it comes to your money, timing matters.

Send faster
Check your SWIFT payment for errors

Check your SWIFT payment for errors

Before sending a SWIFT payment, double-check that the SWIFT code matches the recipient’s bank and that the account number and name are entered correctly. Even small mistakes can delay or block the transfer. Contact your bank if you've made a transfer with incorrect details.

Receiving a payment

Receiving a payment to ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) in Germany?

To receive an international payment to your ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) account in Germany, you’ll need to provide the correct SWIFT/BIC code, account number, and other banking details. Make sure your sender has the right information to avoid delays.

Xe is trusted by millions around the globe

Ready to send money to ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch)?

Xe makes it easy to send money to ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) and thousands of other banks around the world. With support for over 130 currencies and transfers to 190 countries, you can send money with confidence.

Frequently asked questions

The main office SWIFT code for ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) is INGBDEFFXXX. This code is commonly used for international wire transfers to the bank's Frankfurt Am Main headquarters. It identifies ING-DiBa (ING Bank Branch) in the SWIFT network, helping ensure that funds are routed to the correct financial institution.

Disclaimer

The SWIFT codes, bank names, addresses, and other related information provided on this page are for general information purposes only. While we strive to ensure accuracy, Xe does not guarantee that the information is complete, current, or error-free. The details may change without notice and may not reflect the latest data available from the respective financial institutions.

Xe makes no representations regarding the legal standing, regulatory status, or operational integrity of any bank, financial institution, or intermediary listed. We do not endorse or verify the legitimacy of any entity included, nor do we assume any responsibility for your use of the information provided.

Any financial transactions or decisions undertaken based on this information are done at your own risk. Xe will not be liable for any loss, delay, or damages resulting from reliance on the data, nor from any dealings with third parties whose information is displayed on this site.

We recommend that you independently verify all details with the relevant financial institution before initiating any transaction.

This disclaimer is provided in English only and has not been translated. While the rest of this page may appear in your selected language, the legal disclaimer remains in English to preserve its accuracy and intent.