KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED SWIFT code is
KASILALA XXX
Bank name
KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED
City
VIENTIANE
Address
12 , LANE XANG AVENUE, XIENG NGUEN VILLAGE, CHANTHABULY DISTRICT, VIENTIANE, VIENTIANE, 01000
Country
LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
SWIFT code is verified and updated regularly
When should I use KASILALAXXX?
SWIFT codes are used to ensure that your money reaches the right place when sending or receiving money across borders. Use KASILALAXXX when you want to send money to KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED at the above listed address, city, and country. Always confirm that the SWIFT code you're using belongs to the destination bank.
Breaking down KASILALAXXX
SWIFT/BIC codes are made up of 8 to 11 letters and numbers to identify a specific bank and branch in the world.
Bank Code (KASI): These 4 letters represent KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED
Country Code (LA): These 2 letters show the country of the bank is Laos.
Location Code (LA): These 2 characters indicate the bank’s head office location.
Branch Code (XXX): These 3 digits specify a particular branch. BIC codes ending in ‘XXX’, it refers to the bank’s head office.
KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED
| SWIFT code | KASILALAXXX |
|---|---|
| SWIFT code (8 characters) | KASILALA |
| Branch code | XXX |
| Bank name | KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED |
| Branch name | KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED |
| Address | 12 , LANE XANG AVENUE |
| City | VIENTIANE |
| Country | Laos |
KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED code details
Correct SWIFT codes are crucial to avoid any issues or delays in your transfers. Before you use the SWIFT code, make sure you:
Verify the bank: Double-check that the bank name matches the recipient's bank.
Check the branch name: If you're using a branch-specific SWIFT code, make sure this branch matches the recipient's branch.
Confirm the country: Banks have locations across the globe. Verify that the SWIFT code corresponds to the destination banks country.
Choose Xe when sending money to KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED
Better rates
Compare us to your bank and discover the savings. Our rates often outperform major banks, maximizing the value of your transfer.
Lower fees
We show you all fees upfront before you confirm your transfer so you know exactly what you're paying for. Our lower fees mean more savings for you.
Faster transfers
The majority of transfers are completed the same day. We understand that when it comes to your money, timing matters.

Xe 24/5 expert global transfer support
Need assistance with your international SWIFT money transfer? We are here to help—connect with us today for personalised support!
Xe is trusted by millions around the globe
Ready to send money to KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED?
Xe makes it easy to send money to KASIKORNTHAI BANK SOLE LIMITED and thousands of other banks around the world. With support for over 130 currencies and transfers to 190 countries, you can send money with confidence.
Frequently asked questions about KASILALAXXX
Disclaimer
The SWIFT codes, bank names, addresses, and other related information provided on this page are for general information purposes only. While we strive to ensure accuracy, Xe does not guarantee that the information is complete, current, or error-free. The details may change without notice and may not reflect the latest data available from the respective financial institutions.
Xe makes no representations regarding the legal standing, regulatory status, or operational integrity of any bank, financial institution, or intermediary listed. We do not endorse or verify the legitimacy of any entity included, nor do we assume any responsibility for your use of the information provided.
Any financial transactions or decisions undertaken based on this information are done at your own risk. Xe will not be liable for any loss, delay, or damages resulting from reliance on the data, nor from any dealings with third parties whose information is displayed on this site.
We recommend that you independently verify all details with the relevant financial institution before initiating any transaction.
This disclaimer is provided in English only and has not been translated. While the rest of this page may appear in your selected language, the legal disclaimer remains in English to preserve its accuracy and intent.