Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2012-09-20 16:00 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for money transfer, please use our money transfer service.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per KRW KRW per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.00089128851121.9711977401
EUREuro0.00068840011452.6435262816
GBPBritish Pound0.00055027761817.2644970493
INRIndian Rupee0.048329974420.6910930948
AUDAustralian Dollar0.00085622181167.9216964016
CADCanadian Dollar0.00087150661147.4381875118
SGDSingapore Dollar0.0010925797915.2650293037
CHFSwiss Franc0.00083214581201.7124465592
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.0027330045365.8976741123
JPYJapanese Yen0.069792677214.3281507541
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.0056187530177.9754339549
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.0010784923927.2203814567
THBThai Baht0.027509619036.3509215003
HUFHungarian Forint0.19487362765.1315306875
AEDEmirati Dirham0.0032738897305.4470645495
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.0069103853144.7097310916
MXNMexican Peso0.011502837186.9350746339
ZARSouth African Rand0.0074270378134.6431821612
PHPPhilippine Peso0.037246660426.8480445907
SEKSwedish Krona0.0058252505171.6664367716
IDRIndonesian Rupiah8.52695685880.1172751330
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.0033425102299.1763495314
BRLBrazilian Real0.0018045547554.1533410566
TRYTurkish Lira0.0016032687623.7257556725
KESKenyan Shilling0.075447570913.2542371827
KRWSouth Korean Won1.00000000001.0000000000
EGPEgyptian Pound0.0054311911184.1216756834
IQDIraqi Dinar1.03872543440.9627183150
NOKNorwegian Krone0.0051185928195.3661946933
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.00025033623994.6279908348
RUBRussian Ruble0.027853050635.9027100963
DKKDanish Krone0.0051320009194.8557715625
PKRPakistani Rupee0.084357032911.8543761694
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.0034817191287.2144430800
PLNPolish Zloty0.0028583583349.8511669611
QARQatari Riyal0.0032455379308.1153393201
XAUGold Ounce0.00000050391984518.2338751100
OMROmani Rial0.00034296782915.7256635992
COPColombian Peso1.60431925850.6233173321
CLPChilean Peso0.41961860412.3831164546
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.026186751038.1872497371
ARSArgentine Peso0.0041715868239.7169342179
CZKCzech Koruna0.017150986158.3056854548
VNDVietnamese Dong18.58782118650.0537986669
MADMoroccan Dirham0.0076456523130.7932867329
JODJordanian Dinar0.00063245831581.1318588869
BHDBahraini Dinar0.00033603802975.8535198942
XOFCFA Franc0.45156088752.2145407799
LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.11730426408.5248392988
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.0072452838138.0208190125
NGNNigerian Naira0.14044923987.1200100565
TNDTunisian Dinar0.0013940643717.3270112528
UGXUgandan Shilling2.23267763470.4478926937
RONRomanian Leu0.0031070368321.8500640151
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.072799909113.7362808805
PENPeruvian Sol0.0023146761432.0258944878
GELGeorgian Lari0.0014744585678.2150849921
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC0.45156088752.2145407799
FJDFijian Dollar0.0015777810633.8015295862
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.0038325405260.9235343582
HRKCroatian Kuna0.0050842530196.6857263538
UZSUzbekistani Som1.74781670330.5721423752
BGNBulgarian Lev0.0013464051742.7185102492
DZDAlgerian Dinar0.070794888314.1253136185
IRRIranian Rial10.93833783320.0914215684
DOPDominican Peso0.034715686928.8054217141
ISKIcelandic Krona0.10987804239.1009994229
XAGSilver Ounce0.000025701838907.7960650690
CRCCosta Rican Colon0.44430730582.2506944789
SYPSyrian Pound0.059716328016.7458387722
LYDLibyan Dinar0.0011150019896.8594371357
JMDJamaican Dollar0.079342497212.6035861610
MURMauritian Rupee0.026827783537.2747901502
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.0017068174585.8857546017
AOAAngolan Kwanza0.084822141111.7893746467
UYUUruguayan Peso0.018583365153.8115672523
AFNAfghan Afghani0.044359427922.5431221101
LBPLebanese Pound1.34219131750.7450502674
XPFCFP Franc0.082147987512.1731527509
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.0054368596183.9297074241
TZSTanzanian Shilling1.40235328870.7130870716
ALLAlbanian Lek0.095956117410.4214304081
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.0024064789415.5448807106
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.0071133733140.5802788181
NPRNepalese Rupee0.077132105612.9647698853
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.0062033678161.2027574135
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar0.32255729983.1002243651
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.0017825770560.9855988700
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.00089128851121.9711977401
LAKLao Kip7.13565554640.1401412937
BNDBruneian Dollar0.0010925797915.2650293037
BWPBotswana Pula0.0068455337146.0806483930
HNLHonduran Lempira0.017513818257.0977719859
PYGParaguayan Guarani3.93949506810.2538396375
ETBEthiopian Birr0.015996400162.5140651027
NADNamibian Dollar0.0074270378134.6431821612
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.0019024301525.6434930276
SDGSudanese Pound0.0039316963254.3431448547
MOPMacau Pataca0.0071176969140.4948845550
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.021208209447.1515526011
BMDBermudian Dollar0.00089128851121.9711977401
KZTKazakhstani Tenge0.13364870447.4823022379
PABPanamanian Balboa0.00089128851121.9711977401
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark0.0013463936742.7248412894
GYDGuyanese Dollar0.17910441675.5833352315
YERYemeni Rial0.19162702255.2184706872
MGAMalagasy Ariary1.93855243730.5158488265
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.00073085651368.2575702336
MZNMozambican Metical0.025615630839.0386638045
RSDSerbian Dinar0.078716014012.7038952940
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.011568924086.4384620425
AMDArmenian Dram0.36279006932.7564150309
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.0061176171163.4623389293
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.00069948321429.6269211869
SLLSierra Leonean Leone3.87798903280.2578656081
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.0015541212643.4504567494
BZDBelizean Dollar0.0017467472572.4927007234
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.25834353023.8708149542
GMDGambian Dalasi0.027389294536.5106155045
BIFBurundian Franc1.32133516710.7568102514
SOSSomali Shilling1.43988366480.6945005520
HTGHaitian Gourde0.037567810726.6185327906
GNFGuinean Franc6.27199701220.1594388515
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.013739211972.7843787052
MNTMongolian Tughrik1.22997809820.8130226071
CDFCongolese Franc0.82845263931.2070696049
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.0042469006235.4658332559
KPWNorth Korean Won0.11216853838.9151558473
MMKBurmese Kyat0.77007324411.2985777752
LSLBasotho Loti0.0074270378134.6431821612
LRDLiberian Dollar0.065554267515.2545370189
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.041939579623.8438251081
GIPGibraltar Pound0.00055027761817.2644970493
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00000055111814655.8045570400
MDLMoldovan Leu0.010989586990.9952315234
CUPCuban Peso0.023619144642.3385357638
KHRCambodian Riel3.60526188920.2773723604
MKDMacedonian Denar0.041908384623.8615735180
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.079235547012.6205981832
ANGDutch Guilder0.0015945151627.1499028669
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.0074270378134.6431821612
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.075001926713.3329908187
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.0028966876345.2219069970
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000013512740070.4323323440
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.0077987742128.2252797417
BSDBahamian Dollar0.00089128851121.9711977401
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.00057751041731.5706594986
RWFRwandan Franc0.54546854791.8332862708
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.0015954064626.7995518101
DJFDjiboutian Franc0.15862706676.3040943826
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.048329974420.6910930948
KMFComorian Franc0.33867066562.9527210399
WSTSamoan Tala0.0020418979489.7404422558
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.00014854816731.8271850942
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.013369327274.7980798493
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.00055027761817.2644970493
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.00055027761817.2644970493
JEPJersey Pound0.00055027761817.2644970493
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.0025401722393.6741044702
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.00085622181167.9216964016
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.00055027761817.2644970493
GGPGuernsey Pound0.00055027761817.2644970493
AD